2014年1月18日星期六

IBM 000-450 exam practice questions and answers

What do you think of IBM 000-450 certification exam? As one of the most popular IBM certification exams, 000-450 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass IBM 000-450 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

Although there are other online IBM 000-450 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's IBM 000-450 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM 000-450 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's IBM 000-450 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM 000-450 exam training materials.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing IBM 000-450 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s IBM 000-450 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-450
Exam Name: IBM (Midrange Storage Sales V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's IBM 000-450 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's IBM 000-450 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

000-450 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-450_exam.html

NO.1 Which two of the following are examples of a company's legal need to comply with data retention?
1. Cost

NO.2 Availability
A. 1,2
B. 2,3
C. 3,4
D. 1,4
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-450 questions   000-450   000-450
2.Customer has two datacenters 1000 km apart, and wishes to perform disaster recovery across a small
set of disks (less than 10 TB).
What is likely to be the most costly part of this solution over a three year period.?
A. Switch and replication hardware charges
B. Disk storage hardware and warranty costs
C. Storage administration and support costs
D. Line charges from telecommunications vendors
Answer: D

IBM   000-450 exam   000-450 exam dumps   000-450
3.Using the IBM One Voice Whiteboard Presentation as a reference, the initial discovery of a customer's
IT platforms, their use cases and overall goals, incorporating IBM best practices, virtualization and data
protection to gain greater storage efficiency, this customer is being driven toward________.
A. More on the floor.
B. Workload optimization.
C. Data in the right place.
D. Correct staffing levels.
Answer: B

IBM   000-450   000-450   000-450
4.A customer with POWER7 servers running mission critical DB2 applications in a stock market
transaction application have data centers at 2000 km distance. They need near zero recovery time. Which
of the following is the appropriate solution for this customer?
A. DS3500 with Metro Mirror
B. N series with Flash Cache
C. DS8800 with Global Mirror
D. Storwize V7000 with TPC for Replication
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450 exam dumps

NO.3 The sales team is discussing the Storwize V7000 with the customer. The customer has asked about the
software features of the Storwize V7000.
Which of the Storwize V7000 software features are available at an additional cost?
A. Easy Tier, FlashCopy
B. FlashCopy,External Virtualization
C. Metro/Global Mirror,Thin Provisioning
D. External Virtualization,Metro/Global Mirror
Answer: D

IBM   000-450 exam dumps   000-450   000-450

NO.4 TCOnow! for Disk provides what value?
A. Provides the CIO with an ROI comparison
B. Compares speeds and feeds of disk storage systems
C. Analysis of a 'head to head' comparison of disk storage solutions
D. Compares features of Storage Systems advanced functions and software
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 demo   000-450   000-450   000-450

NO.5 A customer is running out of floor space on their data center using an aging EMC DMX.
They are a loyal EMC customer but the CIO is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. Flash copy and replication
B. Tape automation and LTO tape
C. Storage virilization and thin provisioning
D. Automated tiering and external virealization
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-450   000-450 test questions   000-450

NO.6 Risk

NO.7 Growth

NO.8 A customer is looking to consolidate multiple heterogeneous SAN islands. To do this, what must the
customer consider first?
A. Single management interface
B. Creating a singular SAN fabric
C. Picking a singular vendor and storage platform
D. Storage tiering with automatic hot spot detection
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-450 original questions   000-450 exam   000-450 dumps

NO.9 A customer is currently running a large, multiple server Red Hat Enterprise Linux version 6
environment with DS5000. The sales specialist believes the storage sales opportunity can best be met
with a Storwize V7000, but some of the customer's IT operations staff has concerns about implementation
of the Storwize V7000 in the existing environment.
Which of the following should the sales specialist be prepared to discuss FIRST to convince the IT staff to
support the proposal?
A. Upgrade and warranty options
B. Overall cost of the Storwize V7000 solution
C. Storwize V7000 power and space planning requirements
D. Multipathing options, and server and storage migration
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-450 exam simulations   000-450   000-450   000-450 test

NO.10 A customer needs approximately 800 TB of network attached storage for unstructured media files in a
single file system. Which of the following choices would be the best solution for this customer?
A. N3240
B. DCS3700
C. IBMSONAS
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 dumps   000-450 study guide   000-450 test questions   000-450   000-450 pdf

NO.11 Which of the following are supported host interface types on the Storwize V7000?
A. 6 Gbps SAS,4 Gbps iSCSI and 8 Gbps FC
B. 1 Gbps iSCSI, 3 Gbps SAS and 8 Gbps FC
C. 8,4,and 2 Gbps FC, 1 and 10 Gbps iSCSI
D. 20 Gbps InfiniBand, 8 Gbps FC and 10 Gbps iSCSI
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-450 exam   000-450   000-450

NO.12 A customer has an existing IBM System Storage N6040 and is requesting a replication license to fail
over workload to a secondary N series device in the event of a disaster.
Which software product will address the customer's requirement?
A. SnapLock
B. FlexClone
C. SnapMirror
D. SnapRestore
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 test questions   000-450

NO.13 A client has a file server with 100 TB of usable storage. The growth rate of the data is 50% per year. The
majority of the data rapidly becomes inactive data and is not frequently accessed. The customer would
like to implement a solution that would automatically migrate the inactive data to a less expensive disk.
Which solution would meet the customer's requirements?
A. DS8800
B. DS3524 Express
C. XIV system Gen3
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: D

IBM   000-450 dumps   000-450   000-450   000-450   000-450 practice test

NO.14 What IBM tool is most appropriate to simulate scenarios to meet customer response time
requirements?
A. Disk Magic
B. Capacity Magic
C. TCOnow! for Disk
D. ProtecTIER Capacity Planner
Answer: A

IBM   000-450 exam dumps   000-450 certification training   000-450 exam dumps

NO.15 A customer has an IBM TS3310 configuration with LTO-4 technology that is out of capacity. They
currently use 100 LTO-4 cartridges which are full, and will need to store an additional 100 TB.
If they switch to LTO-5, how many LTO-5 cartridges would they need to buy? Assume the existing data
from the LTO-4 cartridges will be rewritten onto LTO-5 cartridges.
A. 50
B. 80
C. 100
D. 120
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-450 exam prep   000-450   000-450 braindump   000-450   000-450 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-64 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and HP2-N44 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-450_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论