Are you struggling to prepare ISC certification CISSP exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing ISC certification CISSP exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing ISC certification CISSP exam is no longer a dream.
If you want to choose passing ISC certification CISSP exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing ISC certification CISSP exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing ISC certification CISSP exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: CISSP
Exam Name: ISC (Certified Information Systems Security Professional )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 2137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about ISC certification CISSP exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass ISC certification CISSP exam.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. ISC CISSP is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in ISC CISSP exam, the pass rate is not very high.
Do you have registered for ISC CISSP exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass CISSP test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for CISSP certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing CISSP dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass ISC CISSP certification.
To want to pass ISC CISSP certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for CISSP test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing ISC CISSP practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing ISC CISSP questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.
CISSP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP_exam.html
NO.1 A significant action has a state that enables actions on an ADP system to be traced to individuals
who may then be held responsible. The action does NOT include:
A. Violations of security policy.
B. Attempted violations of security policy.
C. Non-violations of security policy.
D. Attempted violations of allowed actions.
Answer: D
ISC dumps CISSP CISSP
NO.2 Which one of the following is the MOST crucial link in the computer security chain?
A. Access controls
B. People
C. Management
D. Awareness programs
Answer: C
ISC exam prep CISSP questions CISSP certification training
NO.3 Which one of the following is NOT a fundamental component of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. What is to be done.
B. When it is to be done.
C. Who is to do it.
D. Why is it to be done
Answer: C
ISC CISSP certification CISSP
NO.4 What is the function of a corporate information security policy?
A. Issue corporate standard to be used when addressing specific security problems.
B. Issue guidelines in selecting equipment, configuration, design, and secure operations.
C. Define the specific assets to be protected and identify the specific tasks which must be completed to
secure them.
D. Define the main security objectives which must be achieved and the security framework to meet
business
objectives.
Answer: D
ISC CISSP certification training CISSP exam simulations
NO.5 All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the
A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms.
B. statement of roles and responsibilities
C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements.
D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements.
Answer: D
ISC CISSP certification CISSP certification CISSP CISSP
NO.6 Making sure that the data is accessible when and where it is needed is which of the
following?
A.) Confidentiality
B.) integrity
C.) acceptability
D.) availability
Answer: D
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP
NO.7 What are the three fundamental principles of security?
A.) Accountability, confidentiality, and integrity
B.) Confidentiality, integrity, and availability
C.) Integrity, availability, and accountability
D.) Availability, accountability, and confidentiality
Answer: B
ISC exam CISSP CISSP certification training
NO.8 Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the
development of an information security policy?
A.) Information Systems
B.) Human Resources
C.) Business operations
D.) Security administration
Answer: C
ISC CISSP questions CISSP test CISSP pdf CISSP practice test
NO.9 An area of the Telecommunications and Network Security domain that directly affects the
Information Systems Security tenet of Availability can be defined as:
A.) Netware availability
B.) Network availability
C.) Network acceptability
D.) Network accountability
Answer: B
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP exam simulations CISSP certification training
NO.10 In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and
responsibilities MOST appropriately defined?
A. Security policy
B. Enforcement guidelines
C. Acceptable use policy
D. Program manual
Answer: C
ISC CISSP test questions CISSP CISSP exam prep
NO.11 In an organization, an Information Technology security function should:
A.) Be a function within the information systems functions of an organization
B.) Report directly to a specialized business unit such as legal, corporate security or insurance
C.) Be lead by a Chief Security Officer and report directly to the CEO
D.) Be independent but report to the Information Systems function
Answer: C
ISC study guide CISSP CISSP exam dumps CISSP demo
NO.12 When developing an information security policy, what is the FIRST step that should be taken?
A. Obtain copies of mandatory regulations.
B. Gain management approval.
C. Seek acceptance from other departments.
D. Ensure policy is compliant with current working practices.
Answer: B
ISC dumps CISSP pdf CISSP
NO.13 Which of the following are objectives of an information systems security program?
A. Threats, vulnerabilities, and risks
B. Security, information value, and threats
C. Integrity, confidentiality, and availability.
D. Authenticity, vulnerabilities, and costs.
Answer: C
ISC CISSP exam prep CISSP certification training
NO.14 Which of the following choices is NOT part of a security policy?
A.) definition of overall steps of information security and the importance of security
B.) statement of management intend, supporting the goals and principles of information security
C.) definition of general and specific responsibilities for information security management
D.) description of specific technologies used in the field of information security
Answer: D
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP CISSP
NO.15 Network Security is a
A.) Product
B.) protocols
C.) ever evolving process
D.) quick-fix solution
Answer: C
ISC test CISSP test answers CISSP CISSP
NO.16 Why must senior management endorse a security policy?
A. So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization.
B. So that employees will follow the policy directives.
C. So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security.
D. So that they can be held legally accountable.
Answer: A
ISC CISSP CISSP test answers CISSP CISSP
NO.17 Which one of the following statements describes management controls that are instituted to
implement a security policy?
A. They prevent users from accessing any control function.
B. They eliminate the need for most auditing functions.
C. They may be administrative, procedural, or technical.
D. They are generally inexpensive to implement.
Answer: C
ISC exam CISSP CISSP CISSP CISSP test
NO.18 Which must bear the primary responsibility for determining the level of protection needed
for information systems resources?
A.) IS security specialists
B.) Senior Management
C.) Seniors security analysts
D.) system auditors
Answer: B
ISC braindump CISSP CISSP
NO.19 The Structures, transmission methods, transport formats, and security measures that are
used to provide integrity, availability, and authentication, and confidentiality for
transmissions over private and public communications networks and media includes:
A.) The Telecommunications and Network Security domain
B.) The Telecommunications and Netware Security domain
C.) The Technical communications and Network Security domain
D.) The Telnet and Security domain
Answer: A
ISC CISSP pdf CISSP
NO.20 Which of the following describes elements that create reliability and stability in networks
and systems and which assures that connectivity is accessible when needed?
A.) Availability
B.) Acceptability
C.) Confidentiality
D.) Integrity
Answer: A
ISC answers real questions CISSP test questions CISSP CISSP certification
NO.21 Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy?
A. Identifies major functional areas of information.
B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information.
C. Requires the identification of information owners.
D. Lists applications that support the business function.
Answer: A
ISC dumps CISSP answers real questions CISSP exam CISSP exam simulations CISSP
NO.22 Security is a process that is:
A. Continuous
B. Indicative
C. Examined
D. Abnormal
Answer: A
ISC answers real questions CISSP CISSP test questions
NO.23 Which of the following prevents, detects, and corrects errors so that the integrity,
availability, and confidentiality of transactions over networks may be maintained?
A.) Communications security management and techniques
B.) Networks security management and techniques
C.) Clients security management and techniques
D.) Servers security management and techniques
Answer: A
ISC exam CISSP exam CISSP CISSP
NO.24 Which of the following embodies all the detailed actions that personnel are required to
follow?
A.) Standards
B.) Guidelines
C.) Procedures
D.) Baselines
Answer: C
ISC test CISSP pdf CISSP pdf CISSP questions
NO.25 Which one of the following should NOT be contained within a computer policy?
A. Definition of management expectations.
B. Responsibilities of individuals and groups for protected information.
C. Statement of senior executive support.
D. Definition of legal and regulatory controls.
Answer: B
ISC exam CISSP practice test CISSP CISSP
NO.26 Which of the following defines the intent of a system security policy?
A. A definition of the particular settings that have been determined to provide optimum security.
B. A brief, high-level statement defining what is and is not permitted during the operation of the system.
C. A definition of those items that must be excluded on the system.
D. A listing of tools and applications that will be used to protect the system.
Answer: A
ISC exam CISSP practice test CISSP CISSP braindump CISSP
NO.27 Ensuring the integrity of business information is the PRIMARY concern of
A. Encryption Security
B. Procedural Security.
C. Logical Security
D. On-line Security
Answer: B
ISC CISSP study guide CISSP CISSP
NO.28 Most computer attacks result in violation of which of the following security properties?
A. Availability
B. Confidentiality
C. Integrity and control
D. All of the choices.
Answer: D
ISC answers real questions CISSP CISSP CISSP CISSP
NO.29 Which of the following would be the first step in establishing an information security
program?
A.) Adoption of a corporate information security policy statement
B.) Development and implementation of an information security standards manual
C.) Development of a security awareness-training program
D.) Purchase of security access control software
Answer: A
ISC CISSP original questions CISSP CISSP answers real questions
NO.30 A security policy would include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Background
B. Scope statement
C. Audit requirements
D. Enforcement
Answer: B
ISC CISSP braindump CISSP CISSP demo CISSP original questions CISSP test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-460 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EN0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论