2013年12月14日星期六

AFP CTP the latest exam questions and answers free download

AFP CTP certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the CTP exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

AFP CTP is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the AFP certification CTP exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

You can now get AFP CTP exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of AFP CTP exam. You do not need to look around for the latest AFP CTP training materials, because you have to find the best AFP CTP training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the AFP CTP certification exam.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Exam Code: CTP
Exam Name: AFP (Certified Treasury Professional )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 612 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

CTP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTP_exam.html

NO.1 Netting is used by which of the following as a cross-border payment technique?
A. European giro providers
B. Foreign subsidiaries of a company
C. Counterparties in a letter of credit transaction
D. TARGET participants
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP test questions   CTP certification training   CTP

NO.2 A bank issues a letter of credit (L/C) and receives a request for payment under the L/C. The buyer
notifies the issuing bank not to make payment because there is a dispute over the quality of the
merchandise. However, the documents received fully comply with the terms of the L/C. Which of the
following statements is true?
A. The buyer may immediately return the merchandise and cancel the L/C.
B. The bank may delay payment until reimbursed by the buyer.
C. The bank may delay payment, provided the seller is notified of the dispute within three business days.
D. The bank must make payment and is entitled to immediate reimbursement from the buyer.
Answer: D

AFP practice test   CTP   CTP

NO.3 In which of the following international cash management methods is title for goods transferred for
intercompany sales?
A. Pooling
B. Internal factoring
C. Multilateral netting
D. Re-invoicing
Answer: D

AFP   CTP   CTP   CTP practice test

NO.4 Which of the following instruments simplifies the paperwork connected with loans that have multiple
advance features?
A. Master note
B. Banker's acceptance
C. Indenture agreement
D. Note purchase agreement
Answer: A

AFP exam prep   CTP   CTP certification training   CTP test   CTP

NO.5 In a typical swap transaction, two parties agree to exchange:
A. notional principal amounts.
B. amortization schedules.
C. maturity dates of obligations.
D. cash flows at future points in time.
Answer: D

AFP study guide   CTP test answers   CTP

NO.6 On the basis of the following exchange rates,
which of the following currency amounts has the greatest value in U.S. dollars?
A. C$750,000
B. ¡ê850,00
C. 900,000
D. £¤5,000,000
Answer: B

AFP   CTP study guide   CTP

NO.7 A company plans to issue additional equity within the next 12 months but needs to issue debt at a low
interest rate now. Which of the following instruments would BEST meet this objective?
A. Convertible bonds
B. Private placement issue
C. Preferred stock
D. Subordinated debentures
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   CTP   CTP   CTP answers real questions   CTP pdf

NO.8 A call option for a company has an exercise price of $50. The stock is currently trading at $60. At
maturity, what should an investor who paid $3 for the option do?
A. Exercise the option and gain $7.
B. Exercise the option and gain $10.
C. Not exercise the option and lose $3.
D. Not exercise the option and lose $13.
Answer: A

AFP pdf   CTP   CTP test questions   CTP exam

NO.9 Which of the following are important uses of variance analysis in comparing actual cash flows with
projected cash flows?
I. Identifying unanticipated changes in inventory
II. Enhancing short-term investment income
III. Validating a capital budget
IV. Identifying delays in accounts receivable collections
A. I and II only
B. I and IV only
C. II and IV only
D. I, II, III, and IV
Answer: B

AFP test answers   CTP   CTP questions   CTP exam simulations

NO.10 A put option on a company's stock has an exercise price of $20. On the delivery date, the stock is
trading at $24 per share. What should the investor who has paid $2 for the option do?
A. Not exercise the option and lose $2.
B. Not exercise the option and lose $6.
C. Exercise the option and gain $2.
D. Exercise the option and gain $4.
Answer: A

AFP practice test   CTP   CTP   CTP   CTP   CTP

NO.11 A company is based in the United States and has an operating subsidiary in Germany. With a stable
U.S. dollar and a depreciating euro, the company's cash manager may elect to:
A. pool excess funds in the United States to offset German deficits.
B. implement a dollar-based multilateral netting system.
C. start leading receivables from the German subsidiary.
D. establish a multicurrency account in the United States.
Answer: C

AFP   CTP answers real questions   CTP exam dumps

NO.12 An instrument that gives the right to buy a stated number of shares of common stock at a specified price
is known as:
A. an equity warrant
B. a put option
C. a zero coupon bond
D. a subordinated debenture
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   CTP test answers

NO.13 An optimal concentration system minimizes all of the following EXCEPT:
A. administrative costs.
B. disbursement float.
C. excess balances.
D. transfer costs.
Answer: B

AFP test questions   CTP   CTP practice test   CTP

NO.14 A Chicago meat processor is concerned about the volatility of pork belly prices. Which of the following
derivative products would be used to fix these prices within a given range?
A. Collar
B. Swap
C. Cap
D. Spot purchase
Answer: A

AFP   CTP pdf   CTP   CTP   CTP study guide

NO.15 Which of the following is a characteristic of giro systems used in countries in Europe?
A. They operate through their postal systems.
B. They are primarily used for company-to-company payments.
C. They do not replace checks for the payment of bills.
D. They do not allow the use of direct debits and credits.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP test   CTP   CTP

NO.16 Account analysis statements should be examined for which of the following reasons?
I. To verify volumes processed
II. To determine daily cash shortages
III. To verify the accuracy of bank service charges
IV. To ensure that company-initiated transactions have occurred
A. I and IV only
B. I and III only
C. II and III only
D. II and IV only
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP test   CTP   CTP certification   CTP test answers

NO.17 An arrangement in which a borrower makes periodic payments to a separate custodial account that is
used to repay debt is known as a:
A. sinking fund
B. balloon payment
C. mortgage
D. zero-coupon bond
Answer: A

AFP exam   CTP   CTP test answers   CTP exam simulations

NO.18 Which one of the following ties a user ¯ s p ri va t e key t o a use¡ ¯s pu b l ic key
A. A digital signature
B. A digital certificate
C. A digitized signature
D. A digital token
Answer: B

AFP   CTP test answers   CTP   CTP exam prep   CTP

NO.19 The KEY decision in using CCD+ and CTX formats for B2B payments is:
A. whether to keep the payment and remittance information together or separate.
B. whether to use the Internet or an EDI spoke to transmit electronic payments.
C. whether to use an EDI or a UN/EDIFACT protocol to transfer the value electronically.
D. whether an evaluated receipts or paid-on-production technique is being used for the transfer.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   CTP exam prep   CTP exam prep   CTP

NO.20 A French company conducts business strictly within the euro zone (the EMU). Which type of risk is of
LEAST concern?
A. Terrorist
B. Regulatory
C. Payment
D. Currency
Answer: D

AFP answers real questions   CTP demo   CTP

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TA_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论