Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like 3COM 3M0-250 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.
If you want to take 3COM 3M0-250 exam, ITCertKing 3COM 3M0-250 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass 3M0-250 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about 3M0-250 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.
It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass 3COM 3M0-250 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.
Exam Code: 3M0-250
Exam Name: 3COM (3Com Certified Enterprise LAN Post-Sales Expert version 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass 3COM 3M0-250 exam certification? Do you want to pass 3COM 3M0-250 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
3M0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3M0-250_exam.html
NO.1 An IP address must be configured on a switch before it can be managed using Telnet.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
3COM study guide 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.2 What is the reason to connect the up port on the bottom Switch 5500 in the stack to the down port of
the top Switch 5500 in the same stack?
A.Reliability - creates a resilient topology
B.Security - prevents an unauthorized user from connecting to the switch stack
C.Performance - creates the 48-Gbps eXpandable Resilient Networking (XRN) Fabric
D.Management - enables Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR) on the Switch 5500-SI
Answer: A
3COM 3M0-250 questions 3M0-250 3M0-250 pdf 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.3 How does the network administrator configure the up/down Switch 5500-EI/SI ports to operate in fabric
mode?
A.By default, the up/down ports are enabled for fabric mode
B.Execute the command xrn-fabric authentication-mode simple
C.Execute the command resilient-arp enable x/x/x where x/x/x identifies the unit and port number
D.Execute the command fabric-port gigabit x/x/x enable where x/x/x identifies the unit and port number
Answer: D
3COM braindump 3M0-250 study guide 3M0-250 test answers 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.4 How would you view the configuration information that is running on a switch?
A.Use the display startup command
B.Use the display version command
C.Use the display saved-configuration command
D.Use the display current-configuration command
Answer: D
3COM 3M0-250 test 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 certification
NO.5 Click on the exhibit button.
Which Switch 7700 command shows all the hardware and software information on the modules (review
the output shown in the exhibit)?
A.[SW7700] display device
B.[SW7700] display version
C.[SW7700] display interfaces
D.[SW7700] display current-configuration
Answer: B
3COM practice test 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 study guide
NO.6 Which best defines the mechanism of IEEE 802.1X Network Login?
A.An authenticator requests access to network services; the authentication server enforces authentication
before allowing access to the network and validates the supplicant on behalf of the authenticator
B.A supplicant requests access to network services; the authenticator enforces authentication before
allowing access to the network; the authentication server validates the supplicant on behalf of the
authenticator
C.A supplicant requests access to network services; the authentication server enforces authentication
before allowing access to the network; the authenticator validates the supplicant on behalf of the
authentication server
Answer: B
3COM demo 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.7 What is the effect of the Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) switch command snmp-agent
target-host trap address udp-domain 129.102.149.23 udp-port 5000 params securityname 3comprivate?
A.Configures the switch with a default community string name of 3comprivate
B.Enables the SNMP trap functions on a switch with IP address 129.102.149.23
C.Configures the switch SNMP agent to send traps to the network management station at IP address
129.102.149.23
D.Enables the SNMP trap functions and sets the default community string name of 3compublic on a
switch with IP address 129.102.149.23
Answer: C
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 exam simulations
NO.8 You have already configured and enabled individual switch ports for IEEE 802.1X Network Login.
What is required for authentication to be activated on the ports?
A.From the System View, enable 802.1X Network Login
B.From the Ethernet Port View, set the port access control mode
C.From the System View, configure the authentication method for 802.1X users
D.From the Ethernet Port View, configure the authentication method, i.e., chap, pap, eap, etc.
Answer: A
3COM practice test 3M0-250 3M0-250 original questions 3M0-250
NO.9 Which three are Switch 5500 configuration requirements when creating an eXpandable Resilient
Networking (XRN) Fabric? (Choose three.)
A.All units in the stack must have the same sysname
B.All units in the stack must be running the same software version
C.A mixture of switch models can be used to create a single XRN Fabric
D.Switch 5500-SI/EI up/down ports must be enabled for fabric mode
E.A switch must be initialized after it has been added to an existing XRN Fabric
Answer: ABD
3COM exam 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 answers real questions
NO.10 Which security standard is defined by IEEE 802.1X Network Login?
A.Encryption standard for network authorization
B.Port-based Network Access Control protocol standard
C.Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) standard for network authorization
D.Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) standard for network access
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 demo 3M0-250 study guide 3M0-250 braindump
NO.11 Which two are general Link Aggregation (LA) configuration rules that must be followed when creating
an LA group? (Choose two.)
A.A member link port can only belong to one LA group
B.Aggregated links are mutually exclusive with roving analysis and mirror ports
C.A port must be configured for resilient links before it can be configured as a member of an LA group
D.LA ports can only be configured if Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) is enabled on the switches
Answer: AB
3COM exam simulations 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 pdf 3M0-250 exam simulations
NO.12 GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) maintains and distributes Virtual LAN (VLAN) registration
information only about the dynamically created VLANs using GARP.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 original questions 3M0-250 practice test
NO.13 You have issued the switch debugging command debugging rip packets from the management terminal,
but you are not receiving any debug output. What is the reason you are not getting any debug output from
the switch?
A.RIP has not been enabled, and therefore there is no debug output
B.Output from the debugging command only goes to the syslog server
C.You forgot to issue the enable debugging command at the System View
D.You forgot to issue the terminal debugging command, directing the output to your management terminal
Answer: D
3COM test answers 3M0-250 braindump 3M0-250 test
NO.14 Which Switch 5500 model(s) does not support Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR)?
A.Switch 5500-EI
B.Switch 5500-SI
C.Switch 5500G-EI
D.All of the above
Answer: B
3COM exam simulations 3M0-250 answers real questions 3M0-250 answers real questions 3M0-250
NO.15 What is the result of the command boot boot-loader file-url?
A.Reboots the switch using the file-url for the operational code
B.Updates the switch BootROM with the file-url on the system flash
C.Reboots the switch fabric only using the file-url for the operational code
D.Specifies the switch to use file-url for the operational code on the next boot
Answer: D
3COM pdf 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 questions 3M0-250
NO.16 You have configured multiple OSPF areas on your network. How do the different OSPF areas
communicate with each other?
A.The Designated Router (DR) uses multicast routing to broadcast advertisements to the other area DRs
B.The Designated Router (DR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone network and
communicates with the other areas
C.The Area Border Router (ABR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone network and
communicates with the other areas
D.The Autonomous System Border Router (ASBR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone
network and communicates with the other areas
Answer: C
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.17 Which Switch 5500 PWR LED condition indicates the switch is powered-up and operating normally?
A.Off
B.Green
C.Green flashing
D.Solid green when not transmitting user data and flashing green when transmitting user data
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 dumps 3M0-250 certification training
NO.18 Which switch command shows what is installed in the switch and the current operational status?
A.[SW8800-14slot] display device
B.[SW8800-14slot] display system
C.[SW8800-14slot] display startup
D.[SW8800-14slot] display current-configuration
Answer: A
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 braindump
NO.19 How must the MAC Radius Authenticated Device Access (RADA) address be configured on the
Switch 5500?
A.Hexadecimal IP address only
B.Hexadecimal MAC address only
C.Binary or hexadecimal IP or MAC address
D.Binary, decimal or hexadecimal MAC address
Answer: B
3COM exam simulations 3M0-250 3M0-250 test 3M0-250
NO.20 Which two are functions of Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)? (Choose two.)
A.Provides a framework and transport for the exchange of authentication information between the
authenticator and the supplicant
B.Provides encapsulation for the exchange of information between the authenticator and authentication
server
C.Provides the mechanism for locking/unlocking a switch port based on the results of the supplicants
authentication
D.Provides the mechanism for defining what network resources a user may access based on the
authentication information
Answer: AB
3COM certification training 3M0-250 demo 3M0-250 3M0-250 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality 70-247 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-485 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3M0-250_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论