2014年1月4日星期六

ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam practice questions and answers

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials. The EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. EC-COUNCIL 212-77 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: 212-77
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Linux Security )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam? EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. EC-COUNCIL certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by EC-COUNCIL certification exam. 212-77 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

212-77 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

NO.1 Under the bash shell which is the most appropriate place to set environment
variables that apply to all users?
A. /etc/skel
B. rc.sysinit
C. /etc/profile
D. /etc/bashrc
E. rc.local
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77   212-77 exam simulations

NO.2 Which of the following is not a Linux DHCP client?
A. dhcpcd
B. pump
C. dhcpd
D. dhclient
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam   212-77 braindump   212-77   212-77 study guide

NO.3 Assume that you have just logged on as a regular user. Which of the following
commands allows you to edit the file with user passwords associated with the
Shadow Password Suite?
A. vi /etc/shadow
B. sudo -c "vi /etc/shadow"
C. su -c "vi /etc/shadow"
D. visu vi /etc/passwd
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 questions   212-77 practice test

NO.4 You are told by a co-worker that information pertaining to the syslog command can
be found in man page 3. How would you view this information?
A. man syslog 3
B. man 3 syslog
C. man syslog -3
D. man -3 syslog
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 dumps   212-77   212-77 practice test   212-77 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following measures is the most effective way to prevent attacks
through various network services?
A. Disable a service in the appropriate /etc/xinetd.d configuration file.
B. Use a firewall to drop all requests to unneeded services.
C. Block service requests with the appropriate commands in /etc/hosts.deny.
D. Uninstall unneeded network services.
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL exam dumps   212-77   212-77 exam dumps   212-77 original questions

NO.6 Which of the following is true of Linux passwords?
A. They are changed with the password utility.
B. They must be changed once a month.
C. They may consist only of lowercase letters and numbers.
D. They may be changed by the user who owns an account or by root.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   212-77 exam dumps   212-77 answers real questions   212-77

NO.7 How should you engage users in helping to secure your computer's passwords?
A. Educate them about the importance of security, the means of choosing good
passwords, and the ways crackers can obtain passwords.
B. Instruct your users to e-mail copies of their passwords to themselves on other systems
so that they're readily available in case of an emergency.
C. Enforce password change rules but don't tell users how crackers obtain passwords
since you could be educating a future cracker.
D. Give some of your users copies of the encrypted database file as backup in case a
cracker breaks in and corrupts the original.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 study guide   212-77   212-77 questions   212-77

NO.8 Which of the following are ways to disable dynamic routing?
A. The linuxconf Gated Daemon screen
B. The linuxconf Routed Daemon screen
C. echo "0" > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/dynamic_routing
D. Editing /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL study guide   212-77   212-77 exam simulations   212-77   212-77 dumps

NO.9 Which of the following are risks of SUID and SGID programs? (Choose two)
A. Bugs in the programs may cause more damage than they would in ordinary programs.
B. The program files are large and thus may cause a disk to run out of space.
C. Because the programs require password entry, running them over an insecure network
link runs the risk of password interception.
D. Users may be able to abuse a program's features, thus doing more damage than would
otherwise be possible.
Answer: B, D

EC-COUNCIL dumps   212-77 questions   212-77   212-77   212-77

NO.10 Which of the following statements applies to the IP address 192.168.0.1?
A. It is reserved.
B. It cannot be assigned to a host that accesses the Internet.
C. It is designated for multicast transmission.
D. It can be freely assigned to a host on a private network
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77   212-77 pdf   212-77 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论