2014年1月1日星期三

ITCertKing provides training on Novell 50-676 exam materials

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Novell 50-676 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Novell 50-676 exam. ITCertKing's Novell 50-676 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

ITCertKing Novell 50-676 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Novell 50-676 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Novell 50-676 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Novell 50-676 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend Novell 50-676 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting 50-676 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing Novell 50-676 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Novell 50-676 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Novell 50-676 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Exam Code: 50-676
Exam Name: Novell (Upgrading to netware 6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Novell 50-676 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Novell 50-676 exam training database. Through Novell 50-676 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Novell 50-676 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Novell 50-676 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Novell 50-676 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Novell 50-676 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

50-676 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-676_exam.html

NO.1 You have installed NFAP for Windows and are in the process of creating simple passwords for all
objects in the Education container. What utility can you use to create all user simple passwords at one
time?
A.iMonitor
B.ConsoleOne
C.Novell iManager
D.Remote Manager
E.Server Management Console
Answer:D

Novell exam   50-676   50-676 exam prep   50-676 study guide

NO.2 In which situation will you be able to restore a deleted NSS volume?
A.When its associated storage pool is deleted
B.When both the volume and its storage pool are deleted
C.When the volume is deleted, but the storage pool is not
D.When only the volume is deleted and the Purge Delay time has not passed
E.When its associated storage pool is deleted and the Purge Delay time has not passed
Answer:D

Novell   50-676 exam   50-676   50-676 exam   50-676

NO.3 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A.NFAP
B.iFolder
C.NetDrive
D.NetStorage
E.Web Access
Answer:A

Novell answers real questions   50-676 demo   50-676 test   50-676   50-676

NO.4 How much memory must a NetWare 6 server have to install Novell Clustering Services (NCS) 1.6?
A.1 GB
B.128 MB
C.256 MB
D.512 MB
Answer:C

Novell   50-676 test answers   50-676 answers real questions   50-676 pdf   50-676 exam

NO.5 You are using Deployment Manager to update eDirectory on your network servers. Which steps do you
perform to see a list of all servers that need to be updated in your tree? (Choose 2.)
A.Select each server object in the tree.
B.Click the Check NDS Version button.
C.Select the top-most container in the tree.
D.Click the Include Subordinate Containers button.
E.Mark the Verify Version box next to each server object.
Answer:C D

Novell   50-676 certification   50-676 demo   50-676   50-676 exam prep

NO.6 Which statements are true regarding iFolder? (Choose 2.)
A.The iFolder client can be installed on any UNIX workstation.
B.The iFolder client can be installed on any Windows workstation.
C.The iFolder client can be installed on any Macintosh workstation.
D.Applications associated with the files in the iFolder directory must be installed on the local workstation.
E.The iFolder directory must be the root directory of whichever workstation the client is installed on.
Answer:B D

Novell   50-676   50-676   50-676   50-676 study guide

NO.7 When performing a health check after installing eDirectory 8.6, how can you check to see if there are
any obituaries?
A.Use ConsoleOne> Tools> Obituary Check
B.Use ConsoleOne> Tools> Partition Status
C.Set DSTRACE=+S and Set DSTRACE=*H
D.Set DSTRACE=+OBIT and Set DSTRACE=*O
E.Set DSTRACE=+BLINK and Set DSTRACE=*B
F.Use DSREPAIR -A> Advanced Options> Check External References
G.Use DSREPAIR -A> Advanced Options> Report Synchronization Status
Answer:F

Novell   50-676   50-676 certification   50-676   50-676 exam dumps

NO.8 Which is a component of eDirectory 8.6?
A.A 0.DSB file to hold index information about the database
B.Streams files used to hold information such as login scripts
C.Novell's transaction tracking system to ensure database integrity
D.Files named 01.DB, 02.DB, etc. to hold all database record information
Answer:B

Novell   50-676   50-676   50-676   50-676

NO.9 You need to modify your iPrint environment. Which web-based utility do you use to create and modify
Printer, NDPS Broker, and NDPS Manager objects?
A.iMonitor
B.ConsoleOne
C.Remote Manager
D.Novell iManager
E.Server Management Console
Answer:D

Novell exam prep   50-676 test answers   50-676   50-676   50-676 dumps   50-676 test answers

NO.10 Which are features and benefits of NSS? (Choose 2.)
A.Clustering
B.Borrowing space from other partitions
C.The creation of multiple storage pools within a partition
D.Saving your file data to disk immediately after you save the file instead of waiting for the next flush cycle
E.Turning off file compression after it's enabled on a volume without having to recreate the volume
Answer:A D

Novell   50-676   50-676 test answers   50-676

NO.11 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install NetWare 6?
A.56 MB
B.128 MB
C.256 MB
D.512 MB
E.1 GB
Answer:C

Novell exam simulations   50-676   50-676   50-676 dumps

NO.12 Which of the following are components of Novell Clustering Services (NCS) 1.6? (Choose 3.)
A.An IDE controller
B.A shared disk system
C.SCSI cards and cables
D.eDirectory 5.0 and later
E.NetWare 6 servers configured to use IP
Answer:B C E

Novell original questions   50-676   50-676   50-676 dumps   50-676 pdf

NO.13 When creating an eDirectory index you must select a rule to use. Which rules are available? (Choose 3.)
A.Entry
B.Value
C.Absence
D.Presence
E.Substring
Answer:B D E

Novell original questions   50-676   50-676   50-676 test questions

NO.14 You are performing an eDirectory health check prior to installing NetWare 6 and eDirectory 8.6. Which
command displays schema synchronization information?
A.SET DSTRACE=+S
B.SET DSTRACE=*S
C.SET DSTRACE=*SS
D.SET DSTRACE=*SSA
E.SET DSTRACE=+SCHEMA
F.SET DSTRACE=*SCHEMA
Answer:E

Novell certification   50-676   50-676 certification training

NO.15 Which eDirectory database file could hold a user's login script information?
A.0.DB
B.NDS.DB
C.NDS.01
D.NDS*.LOG
E.00000110.NDS
Answer:E

Novell study guide   50-676 exam   50-676

NO.16 Which statements are true concerning filtered replicas on an eDirectory server? (Choose 2.)
A.A server can hold both full replicas and filtered replicas.
B.Each replica on a server can be configured with its own filter.
C.A replica filter cannot be modified; it must be removed and then recreated.
D.Servers running eDirectory versions earlier than 8.5 cannot synchronize with filtered replicas.
E.The master replica of a partition being filtered must reside on a server running eDirectory 8.5 or later.
Answer:A E

Novell practice test   50-676   50-676 exam simulations   50-676 exam dumps

NO.17 Which statements describe an eDirectory index? (Choose 2.)
A.An index is stored in its associated server's file system.
B.An index is stored as an attribute on a server object in a tree.
C.An index is stored as an attribute on a container object in a tree.
D.An index is created at the root of the tree and applies throughout the tree.
E.An index is unique to one server but can be applied to more than one server.
Answer:B E

Novell   50-676 braindump   50-676   50-676   50-676

NO.18 Click the Point-and-Click button to begin. Click the object you use to configure WebAccess gadgets.
Answer:

NO.19 When adding a new site to NetDrive, you did not specify a protocol in the Site Address/URL field.
Which protocol is used by default?
A.FTP
B.TFTP
C.HTTP
D.HTTPS
E.iFolder
F.WebDAV
Answer:A

Novell   50-676   50-676 dumps   50-676 certification training

NO.20 You have a server with the following specifications: NetWare 5.0 with Support Pack 6a Pentium II
processor with 256 MB RAM 200 MB of free space on the DOS partition 3 GB of free space on volume
SYS You want to replace this server with a NetWare 6 server as easily and inexpensively as possible. You
have no other available machines, but purchasing new hardware is possible if it is necessary. Which
option best meets these objectives?
A.Perform an in-place upgrade to NetWare 6.
B.Perform a NetWare accelerated upgrade to NetWare 6.
C.Obtain new hardware to install a NetWare 6 server and copy the current server data to it.
D.Use the migration wizard to migrate the current server's data to new NetWare 6 server hardware.
Answer:A

Novell exam simulations   50-676   50-676 certification   50-676

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality HP2-K35 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-676_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论