ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Microsoft certification 70-459 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification 70-459 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Some sites provide Microsoft 70-459 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Microsoft exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
Exam Code: 70-459
Exam Name: Microsoft (Transition Your MCITP: Database Administrator 2008 or MCITP: Database Developer 2008 to MCSE: Data Platform)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
In order to pass Microsoft certification 70-459 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Microsoft 70-459 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-459 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
70-459 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-459_exam.html
NO.1 You are creating a table named Orders. You need to ensure that every time a new row is added
to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to
the table. What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the
BEST answer.
A. a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
B. a data manipulation language (DML) trigger
C. a DEFAULT constraint
D. a FOREIGN KEY constraint
E. a CHECK constraint
Answer: E
Microsoft 70-459 answers real questions 70-459 answers real questions
Explanation:
According to this reference, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/programming-and-development/comparing-sql-server-constrai
nts-anddml-triggers/ 402
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178110.aspx
NO.2 You are creating a database that will store usernames and passwords for an application. You
need to recommend a solution to store the passwords in the database. What should you
recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Encrypting File System (EFS)
B. One-way encryption
C. Reversible encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-459 70-459 70-459 70-459
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/ 2329582 /what-is-currently-the-most-secure-one-way-encryptio
nalgorithm http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms179331.aspx
NO.3 You run the following code:
You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is
<Order_Details>. What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. A user-defined data type
B. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
C. A data manipulation language (DML) trigger
D. An XML schema collection
E. An XML index
Answer: D
Microsoft questions 70-459 70-459 exam simulations 70-459 braindump 70-459 exam simulations 70-459
Explanation:
According to this reference, this answer looks correct.
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187856.aspx
NO.4 Your company has a SQL Azure subscription. You implement a database named Database1. In
Database1, you create two tables named Table1 and Table2. You create a stored procedure named
sp1. Sp1 reads data from Table1 and inserts data into Table2. A user named User1 informs you that
he is unable to run sp1. You verify that User1 has the SELECT permission on Table1 and Table2. You
need to ensure that User1 can run sp1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions
assigned to User1. What should you do?
A. Grant User1 the INSERT permission on Table2.
B. Add User1 to the db_datawriter role.
C. Grant User1 the EXECUTE permission on sp1.
D. Change sp1 to run as the sa user.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-459 70-459 70-459 70-459
Explanation:
According to this reference, the answer looks correct.
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191291.aspx
NO.5 You are designing a SQL Server database for an order fulfillment system. You create a table
named Sales. Orders by using the following script: Each order is tracked by using one of the
following statuses:
Fulfilled
Shipped
Ordered
Received
You need to design the database to ensure that you can retrieve the status of an order on a given
date. The solution must ensure that new statuses can be added in the future. What should you do?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. To the Sales.Orders table, add a column named Status that will store the order status. Update the
Status column as the order status changes.
B. To the Sales.Orders table, add three columns named FulfilledDate, ShippedDate, and
ReceivedDate. Update the value of each column from null to the appropriate date as the order
status changes.
C. Implement change data capture on the Sales.Orders table.
D. Create a new table named Sales.OrderStatus that contains three columns named OrderID,
StatusDate, and Status. Insert new rows into the table as the order status changes.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-459 70-459 70-459 70-459 test answers 70-459 exam simulations
Explanation:
According to these references, the answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191178.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc645937.aspx
NO.6 You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables. You need to
ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view. What should you do?
A. Materialize the view.
B. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
C. Define the view by using the CHECK option.
D. Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option.
Answer: B
Microsoft practice test 70-459 exam prep 70-459 70-459 dumps
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms180800.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx
NO.7 You plan to create a database. The database will be used by a Microsoft .NET application for a
special event that will last for two days. During the event, data must be highly available. After the
event, the database will be deleted. You need to recommend a solution to implement the database
while minimizing costs. The solution must not affect any existing applications. What should you
recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. SQL Server 2012 Enterprise
B. SQL Azure
C. SQL Server 2012 Express with Advanced Services
D. SQL Server 2012 Standard
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-459 exam prep 70-459 70-459 original questions
NO.8 You have an index for a table in a SQL Azure database. The database is used for Online
Transaction Processing (OLTP). You discover that the index consumes more physical disk space than
necessary. You need to minimize the amount of disk space that the index consumes. What should
you set from the index options?
A. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = OFF
B. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = ON
C. FILLFACTOR = 0
D. FILLFACTOR = 80
Answer: C
Microsoft test answers 70-459 70-459 exam 70-459 dumps
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177459.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188783.aspx
NO.9 You create a view by using the following code:
Several months after you create the view, users report that the view has started to return
unexpected results. You discover that the design of Table2 was modified since you created the view.
You need to ensure that the view returns the correct results. Which code segment should you run?
A. EXEC sp_refreshview @viewname = 'dbo.View1';
B. ALTER dbo.View1 WITH SCHEMABINDING, VIEW_METADATA AS SELECT t1.col1, t1.col2, t2.*
FROM dbo.Table1 AS t1 JOIN dbo.Table2 AS t2 ON t1.col1 = t2.col2;
C. DROP dbo.View1; GO CREATE dbo.View1 WITH SCHEMABINDING, VIEW_METADATA AS SELECT
t1.col1, t1.col2, t2.* FROM dbo.Table1 AS t1 JOIN dbo.Table2 AS t2 ON t1.col1 = t2.col2;
D. EXEC sp_refreshsqlmodule @name = 'dbo.Table2';
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-459 70-459 original questions 70-459 answers real questions 70-459 test questions
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173846.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187821.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb326754.aspx
NO.10 You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query. The application frequently causes
deadlocks. You need to identify which transaction causes the deadlock. What should you do? More
than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view.
B. Create an extended events session to capture deadlock information.
C. Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view.
D. Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event.
Answer: B
Microsoft practice test 70-459 70-459 70-459 pdf
Explanation:
According to these references, the answer looks correct.
References:
http://www.sqlservercentral.com/blogs/james-sql-footprint/ 2012 / 08 /12 /monitor-deadlock-in-sql-201
2/
http://blogs.technet.com/b/mspfe/archive/ 2012 / 06 / 28 /
how_2d00_to_2d00_monitor_2d00_deadlocks_2d00_in_2d00_sql_2d00_server.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177648.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms176013.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188246.aspx
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-459_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论