There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for EMC E20-545 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for E20-545 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about EMC certification E20-545 exam. Our EMC certification E20-545 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend EMC certification E20-545 exam.
In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.
While most people would think passing EMC certification E20-545 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining EMC certification E20-545 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-545 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about EMC E20-545 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the EMC certification E20-545 exam.
If you are still troubled for the EMC E20-545 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Exam Code: E20-545
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each EMC E20-545 exam candidates. We provide you with the EMC E20-545 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
E20-545 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html
NO.1 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B
EMC E20-545 certification E20-545
NO.2 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 E20-545 questions
NO.3 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B
EMC E20-545 questions E20-545 E20-545
NO.4 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 answers real questions E20-545 E20-545 study guide E20-545 test questions
NO.5 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A
EMC exam simulations E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.6 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 E20-545 demo E20-545
NO.7 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A
EMC original questions E20-545 certification training E20-545 test questions
NO.8 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C
EMC E20-545 E20-545 exam simulations E20-545 certification
NO.9 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A
EMC test questions E20-545 E20-545 E20-545 E20-545 E20-545 test answers
NO.10 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 dumps E20-545 test
NO.11 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 certification training E20-545 certification E20-545 E20-545
NO.12 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D
EMC E20-545 E20-545 exam dumps E20-545 exam simulations
NO.13 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C
EMC demo E20-545 E20-545 test questions E20-545 demo
NO.14 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.15 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C
EMC E20-545 E20-545 exam dumps E20-545 E20-545
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论