2014年1月14日星期二

Latest Microsoft MB2-876 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Microsoft MB2-876 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-876 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Microsoft MB2-876 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

About the MB2-876 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. MB2-876 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Microsoft MB2-876 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-876 exam training database. Through Microsoft MB2-876 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Microsoft MB2-876 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Microsoft MB2-876 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: MB2-876
Exam Name: Microsoft (Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

MB2-876 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-876_exam.html

NO.1 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You want to create some image web resources to use in the custom
entity.
Which four of the following image file types does Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 support in image web
resources? (Choose four).
A. JPC
B. TIFF
C. PNG
D. ICO
E. BMP
F. GIF
Answer: A,C,D,F

Microsoft   MB2-876   MB2-876

NO.2 You work for a company named XYZ.com. You are currently modifying the Account entity in the
company ¯ s M i c r oso ft D yna m i cs CRM 2011 sys t e m .
You need to modify the Id property of the parent account ID.
Which of the following values should you enter to configure the Id property as Null?.
A. Guid.NewGuid
B. Null.
C. Guid.empty.
D. An empty string.
E. 0
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   MB2-876   MB2-876

NO.3 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM SDK to create custom workflow activities (workflow
assemblies) to extend workflow in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are creating an assembly that contains a class derived from a Windows Workflow Foundation class.
Which .NET class should your assembly inherit from?
A. The LowlevelActivity class.
B. The ParallelActivity activity.
C. The CodeActivity class.
D. The CompositeActivity class.
E. The WhileActivity class.
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876 test   MB2-876   MB2-876

NO.4 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Visual Studio workflow designer to create a custom XAML workflow.
Where can you deploy the custom XAML workflow?
A. To the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
B. To both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
C. To a sandbox in the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
D. To a sandbox in both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-876 demo   MB2-876 exam dumps   MB2-876 test answers

NO.5 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Visual Studio workflow designer to create a custom XAML workflow.
Which of the following statements are true?
A. Custom XAML workflows need to be compiled before they can be used.
B. Custom XAML workflows are not supported in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
C. Custom XAML workflows are enabled by default.
D. Custom XAML workflows need to be enabled using the Deployment Web service or Windows
PowerShell scripts.
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876

NO.6 Your role at XYZ.com includes the management of their Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems. The
company uses both the online and on-premise versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You are using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM SDK to create custom workflow activities (workflow
assemblies) to extend workflow in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
Where can you deploy the custom workflow activities?
A. To the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
B. To both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
C. To a sandbox in the on-premise Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system only.
D. To a sandbox in both the on-premise and online Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 systems.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   MB2-876 certification   MB2-876   MB2-876 test questions   MB2-876 test questions

NO.7 You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its
customer relationship management software.
You are creating a late-bound entity class to access business data in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011
system.
Which two the following statements describe late-bound entity classes?
A. The type references of the class are checked only when the object is created or an action is performed
on the type.
B. The type references of the class are checked when the class is compiled.
C. Enables you to work with types such as custom entities and custom attributes that were not available
when the application was compiled.
D. Requires the developer to reference the libraries that contain the object at compile time.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   MB2-876   MB2-876 answers real questions

NO.8 You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its
customer relationship management software.
You are creating a custom solution for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system. You use Microsoft
Visual Studio 2010 to create a Microsoft Silverlight 4.0 application. The application uses the
Representational state transfer (REST) endpoint and is hosted in a web resource in the custom solution.
You want to reconfigure the application to run without a web browser.
How should you modify the application?
A. You should configure the application to access data using the Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP)
endpoint.
B. You should configure the application to access data using code written in JScript.
C. You should rewrite the code using synchronous methods.
D. You should remove procedures that use the EXECUTE method from the application.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-876   MB2-876 study guide

NO.9 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 system.
You are creating HTML web resources. You want to manage the appearance of HTML Web resources by
linking them to a shared library of CSS styles (cascading style sheets).
How can you accomplish this goal?
A. By deploying the style sheets to a network shared folder and using UNC path references.
B. By deploying the style sheets as web resources and using relative path references.
C. By deploying the style sheets to the same folder as the HTML web resources.
D. By deploying the style sheets to the Inetpub folder on the web server.
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876

NO.10 You work as a software developer. You have been hired by a company named XYZ.com to create an
application. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011.
You plan to use the IOrganizationService Web service to create the application in Microsoft Visual Studio
2010.
You need to ensure you can use the IOrganizationService Web service and access the non-core xRM
messages.
Which two of the following steps should you perform to configure your Microsoft Visual Studio project to
meet the requirements? (Choose two).
A. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Xrm.Sdk.dll assembly to the project.
B. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Crm.SdkTypeProxy.XmlSerializers.dll assembly to the
project.
C. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Crm.Outlook.Sdk.dll assembly to the project.
D. You should add a reference to the Microsoft.Crm.Sdk.Proxy.dll assembly to the project.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876   MB2-876

NO.11 You work as a software developer at XYZ.com. The company runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for its
customer relationship management software.
You are using CrmSvcUtil to create an early-bound entity class to access business data in the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 system.
Which two the following statements describe early-bound entity classes?
A. You cannot use early-bound classes without the organization service context.
B. The compiled executable contains the code necessary to invoke the types ¯ p r ope rti es , m e t hods , and
events.
C. The type references of the class are checked when the class is compiled.
D. The type references of the class are checked every time the class is run.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft original questions   MB2-876   MB2-876 certification training   MB2-876 certification training   MB2-876 braindump

NO.12 You work as a network administrator at XYZ.com.
A Windows Server 2008 server runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0. The server has version 3.0 of the
Microsoft .NET Framework installed. The Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 system has custom workflows
created in Microsoft .NET Framework 3.0.
You want to upgrade the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 system to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You
need to ensure that the custom workflows continue to work after the upgrade.
How should you configure Microsoft .NET Framework on the server?
A. You should keep the .NET Framework 3.0 installation and not upgrade it.
B. You should upgrade to .NET Framework 3.5.
C. You should upgrade to .NET Framework 4.0.
D. You should keep the NET Framework 3.0 installation and install .NET Framework 3.5.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB2-876 exam simulations   MB2-876   MB2-876 exam simulations

NO.13 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You create several image web resources to use in the custom entity.
Apart from the ribbon, where else in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 can you use image web resources?
(Choose all that apply)
A. In application ribbons.
B. In entity forms.
C. In .ASPX pages.
D. In a site map subarea.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft   MB2-876 test   MB2-876   MB2-876 questions   MB2-876 answers real questions

NO.14 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You are creating an HTML web resource to use with the custom entity.
Which two of the following are limitations of HTML web resources? (Choose two).
A. An HTML web resource can only accept one custom query string parameter called "data".
B. An HTML web resource can accept only the type, ID and orgname parameters
C. An HTML web resource cannot contain any code that must be executed on the server.
D. HTML web resources do not support the userlcid or orglcid parameters.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   MB2-876 exam prep   MB2-876 exam dumps   MB2-876

NO.15 You have been hired as a developer by a company named XYZ.com to extend their Microsoft Dynamics
CRM 2011 system.
You are creating a custom entity. You want to create a data web resource to use in the custom entity.
Which of the following statements is true?
A. A data web resource must use the .xls file extension.
B. A data web resource must use the .xml file extension.
C. A data web resource must use the .cer file extension.
D. A data web resource must use the .dat file extension.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB2-876 exam simulations   MB2-876 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 000-277 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-200 VCE testing engine and JN0-692 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TAW12_731 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-876_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论