What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Novell 050-696 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 050-696 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
You feel tired when you are preparing hard for Novell 050-696 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass Novell 050-696 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing Novell 050-696 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
Exam Code: 050-696
Exam Name: Novell (Foundations of Novell Open Enterprise Server NetWare)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
What do you think of Novell 050-696 certification exam? As one of the most popular Novell certification exams, 050-696 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Novell 050-696 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
050-696 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-696_exam.html
NO.1 Your company has four regional offices. You are the overall administrator for the entire
organization. Each regional office has its own network administrator. You allow yourself and each
regional administrator to use the Admin user object to manage the eDirectory tree. You have
configured each user object to require unique passwords and to limit grace logins to 3. All user
objects for temporary employees have an expiration date assigned to them. Do these policies
conform to Novell's security recommendations.?
A. Yes, all Novell security recommendations have been met.
B. No, you shouldn't allow users objects to have grace logins.
C. No, you shouldn't assign user accounts to temporary employees.
D. No, you shouldn't use multiple network administrators for the same tree.
E. No, each container administrator should have their own user object with specific rights assigned.
Answer: E
Novell demo 050-696 test 050-696 study guide 050-696
NO.2 You are planning to deploy Novell Open Enterprise Server services on an existing NetWare 6.5
server. Which Support Pack must be installed on the server before you can do this?
A. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 1
B. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 1a
C. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 2
D. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 3
Answer: D
Novell test 050-696 050-696 practice test 050-696 answers real questions 050-696 050-696 study guide
NO.3 Which directories does Novell recommend you implement to organize your NetWare
server's file system? (Choose 3.)
A. Shared directories.
B. ZENworks profile directories.
C. iFolder data directories on SYS.
D. An iPrint spooling directory on SYS.
E. User home directories on a volume other than SYS.
F. A directory named ETC in each user's home directory for configuration files.
Answer: A,B,E
Novell questions 050-696 answers real questions 050-696
NO.4 Which OES NetWare product provides high availability of critical network resources?
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iPrint
D. eGuide
E. File Versioning
F. Novell Cluster Services
G. Web Application Services
Answer: F
Novell 050-696 050-696 exam simulations 050-696 test
NO.5 You're designing the eDirectory tree for your company. Your company is composed of four
distinct subsidiary organizations. You decide to create four Organization objects at the root of your
tree to represent each. Each subsidiary has its own Vice President who is in charge of the
organization. You decide to create a user object for each Vice President in their respective
Organization object. Will this design work?
A. Yes, all eDirectory rules have been observed.
B. No, user objects can't reside within an Organization object.
C. No, Organization objects can only reside within Country objects.
D. No, there can only be one Organization object within a given tree.
E. No, Organization objects should not be used to represent subsidiaries. Organizational Unit objects
should be used instead.
Answer: A
Novell exam prep 050-696 pdf 050-696 test answers 050-696 original questions
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
You need to configure a special purpose thermal-transfer printer for your organization. Because it
doesn't have a built-in network interface, you've connected it to LPT1 on your DA2 server using a
parallel cable. The Printer Agents for your organization's printers are managed by an iPrint Manager
and Broker on your DA1 server. You want to configure the iPrint Manager on DA1 to manage this
new printer as well. Will this configuration work?
A. Yes, all iPrint requirements have been met.
B. No, iPrint isn't compatible with thermal printers.
C. No, the Broker and the Manager can't reside on the same server.
D. No, iPrint can't manage a printer connected to an LPT port on a server.
E. No, locally-connected printers must have the Manager loaded on the local server.
Answer: E
Novell test answers 050-696 050-696 050-696 test 050-696 demo
NO.7 Which is the third file processed as the OES NetWare operating system boots?
A. SERVER.EXE
B. CONFIG . NCF
C. STARTUP .NCF
D. STARTUP .CFG
E. AUTOEXEC . BAT
F. AUTOEXEC . NCF
Answer: C
Novell dumps 050-696 exam simulations 050-696 050-696 exam dumps
NO.8 What properties are added to User objects when the eDirectory schema is extended to
support iFolder? (Choose 2.)
A. iFolderQuota
B. iFolderUserName
C. iFolderPassword
D. iFolderLDAPServer
E. iFolderServerName
F. iFolderHomeDirectory
Answer: A,E
Novell 050-696 test questions 050-696
NO.9 Which versions of NetWare support the IP protocol? (Choose 2.)
A. OES NetWare
B. NetWare 3.1
C. NetWare 5.1
D. NetWare 4.2
E. NetWare 4.0
F. NetWare 4.11
Answer: A,C
Novell 050-696 practice test 050-696 test questions 050-696 exam prep 050-696 study guide
NO.10 Which operating systems are supported by OES services? (Choose 2.)
A. NetWare 6.5
B. NetWare 5.1
C. Windows Server 2003
D. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server
Answer: A,D
Novell 050-696 test questions 050-696 test answers 050-696 answers real questions
NO.11 When installing OES NetWare, what is the minimum size for the server's DOS
partition?
A. 50 MB
B. 100 MB
C. 200 MB
D. 300 MB
E. 500 MB
F. 750 MB
Answer: E
Novell 050-696 dumps 050-696 050-696
NO.12 User NWadsworth has the ability to change passwords for users in the CORP .SLC .DA
container in the DA-TREE . What should you check to identify where these rights are
coming from? (Choose 3.)
A. Rights granted to Public.
B. Group objects NWadsworth is a member of.
C. Alias objects associated with NWadsworth.
D. Template objects associated with NWadsworth.
E. Locality objects associated with NWadsworth.
F. Objects that NWadsworth may be security equivalent to.
Answer: A,B,F
Novell 050-696 questions 050-696 exam 050-696 050-696 exam simulations 050-696 answers real questions
NO.13 Which types of scripts can be used to manage an OES NetWare server from the server
console? (Choose 2.)
A. OpenScript
B. JavaScript
C. Perl scripts
D. UnrealScript
E. bash shell scripts
Answer: C,E
Novell 050-696 pdf 050-696 050-696 050-696
16. Which of the following are advantages of using Novell OES? (Choose 2.)
A. Use of familiar NetWare services on Linux.
B. Interoperability with Windows servers and clients.
C. Use of familiar NetWare services on Windows servers.
D. The ability to run Linux daemons on the NetWare platform.
E. The ability to run Windows programs on the Linux platform.
Answer: A,B
Novell certification 050-696 original questions 050-696
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
What is the context of the KTracy user object?
A. CS.DA
B. SLC . DA
C. CS.SLC . DA
D. CORP .SLC . DA
E. CORP .CS.SLC . DA
Answer: C
Novell original questions 050-696 practice test 050-696
NO.15 Which Open Source services are supported by OES NetWare? (Choose 2.)
A. KDE
B. MySQL
C. named
D. Emacs
E. Pure-FTP
F. Apache Web Server
Answer: B,F
Novell test 050-696 050-696
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN22_64 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part3 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-696_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论