2014年1月17日星期五

SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 pdf dumps

If you are still struggling to get the SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam candidates. We provide you with the SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Exam Code: P-ADM-SEC-70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Professional - Security with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam, you can choose ITCertKing SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing SAP certification P-ADM-SEC-70 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about SAP certification P-ADM-SEC-70 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

P-ADM-SEC-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P-ADM-SEC-70_exam.html

NO.1 The SAP Web dispatcher gets information about the application servers and groups
required for load
distribution from the message server and application servers. HTTP is used for this
communication.
You want to change this communication to HTTPS.
Which of the following statements are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
B. The message server must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
C. The internal group: !DIAGS must be empty.
D. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be able to accept the server certificates from the message
server.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP exam simulations   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 pdf

NO.2 Which areas in the SAP environment does the SAP Security Optimization Self Service
check?
A. SAPouttab (SAPRouter)
B. WGate and AGate configuration (SAP ITS)
C. SSL check for the SAP J2EE Engine
D. Customized settings in the NW AS ABAP environment
Answer: C

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70 test   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 practice test

NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding load balancers are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. With a reverse proxy, you can route incoming requests to different services based on the
URL path.
B. The SAP Web Dispatcher is a full-fledged reverse proxy.
C. The SAP Web Dispatcher uses SAP Logon Groups in Enterprise Portal scenarios.
D. You can administer the SAP Web Dispatcher using transaction: WEBDISP.
E. You can combine the SAP Web Dispatcher and web switches in the demilitarized zone
(DMZ).
Answer: A,E

SAP demo   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 certification training

NO.4 Which of the following considerations are important if a customer plans to use the
Internet Connection
Manager (ICM) in SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0, together with Microsoft Internet Explorer? Note:
There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. The use of the TCP/IP ports must be agreed with the security/network department.
B. The location of the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0 within the network topology must be agreed
with the
network department.
C. The SAP Gateway Port 3300 must be taken into consideration for the ICM.
Answer: A,B

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 original questions

NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding regulations is false?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. SOX (Sarbanes-Oxley Act) is a binding regulation for companies traded at the US stock
market.
B. ITIL (IT Infrastructure Library) represents a universally applicable framework for optimum
handling of
processes in IT management.
C. The focus of CobiT (Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology) is on
auditors, not on
IT management and IT end users.
Answer: A,B

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70 answers real questions   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 practice test   P-ADM-SEC-70

NO.6 A customer uses an LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol ) enabled directory
server. To simplify
the administration of SAP users, Central User Administration (CUA) was introduced. Now
there are plans
to synchronize the LDAP enabled directory server with the CUA. Which of the following
statements are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP user field: BNAME is already a standard for most of the LDAP enabled directory
server.
Therefore the field mappings can be easily customized.
B. The synchronization of fields can be controlled via a mapping transaction in SAP ABAP.
C. A prerequisite for the communication between the CUA and the LDAP enabled directory
server is to
open the LDAP(s) port in the firewall environment, if a firewall is used.
D. The communication between LDAP and the CUA is based on PI 7.1. Therefore, SAP
specific PI
adapter ports must be open in the firewall environment.
E. A SAPROUTER must be used to establish the proper connection between the SAP CUA
and the LDAP
provider.
Answer: B,C

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70 certification   P-ADM-SEC-70

NO.7 Which of the following authentication mechanisms is not accepted by SAP NetWeaver
Portal 7.0?
A. SAML Assertions
B. User ID / password
C. X.509 client certificates
D. SNC based authentication
E. Web Access Management (WAM) products
Answer: D

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70 dumps   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70

NO.8 Which of the following is not a fundamental part of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. Why is it being done?
B. What is to be done?
C. When it is to be done?
D. Who is supposed to do it?
Answer: D

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following statements regarding the SAP Security Optimization Service are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. It is a local service offered by the SAP Solution Manager.
B. The service can be performed at any time.
C. All checks are automated for the service.
D. The service focuses on internal and external system security.
Answer: B,D

SAP exam dumps   P-ADM-SEC-70 certification   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam

NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding SSO and SAP Logon Tickets are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Users have the same user ID and password in all of the systems they access using SAP
Logon
Tickets.
B. The end users' Web browsers accept cookies (SAP GUI not in use).
C. The clocks for the accepting systems are synchronized with the ticket-issuing system.
D. The SSO ticket is issued after successful login to the SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
E. The cookie is stored in the temporary folder of the local GUI.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70

NO.11 Which of the following is a characteristic of the Segregation of Duties (SOD) principle?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SOD principle is a preventive control.
B. The SOD principle is a detective control.
C. Enforcing the SOD principle means that no single individual can carry out a critical task
that could
prove to be corruptive to the company.
D. Enforcing the SOD principle means that individuals are capable of performing the tasks for
different
roles, rather than depending on just one individual.
Answer: A,C

SAP pdf   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70

NO.12 Which of the following authentication mechanisms are available for SAP NetWeaver AS
Java.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Security session IDs for Single Sign-On between applications
B. SAP Logon Tickets for Single Sign-On
C. SAML Assertions for Single Sign-On
D. Web Dynpro for Single Sign-On
E. Kerberos Authentication for Single Sign-On
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 pdf   P-ADM-SEC-70 braindump

NO.13 When you use the Central User Administration (CUA), when will your changes to user
data become
effective in the child systems? Please also consider the options that the Application Link
Enabling
technology (ALE) offers.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changes are replicated immediately.
B. The changes can be replicated by the background job "CUA_Distribute" in the central
system.
C. The IDocs that transport the changes to the user master data in the child systems can be
collected and
transferred at a later time, triggered by a background job.
D. The changes can be replicated by selecting the button "Distribute all data" in transaction
SCUA.
E. The data for CUA will be replicated to the child systems every 60 minutes if no other
setting/configuration overrides this default value.
Answer: A,C

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 test answers   P-ADM-SEC-70 test answers

NO.14 After the installation of SAP Web Dispatcher you want to create additional users to
administer SAP
Web Dispatcher. Where are these users stored?
A. In the table USR02 in AS ABAP.
B. In the local database of SAP Web Dispatcher.
C. In the filesystem.
D. In the table WEBDISP_USER in AS Java.
Answer: C

SAP original questions   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 test answers   P-ADM-SEC-70 test

NO.15 When is it acceptable not to take action on an identified risk?
A. Never. Good security has to address and reduce all risks.
B. When political issues prevent this type of risk from being addressed.
C. When the necessary countermeasure is too complex.
D. When the cost of the countermeasure outweighs the value of the asset and the potential
loss.
Answer: D

SAP practice test   P-ADM-SEC-70 certification   P-ADM-SEC-70 demo   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P-ADM-SEC-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论