2014年1月15日星期三

The best of Apple certification 9L0-616 exam test software

ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Apple 9L0-616 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Apple 9L0-616 exam. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

Do you have registered for Apple 9L0-616 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass 9L0-616 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for 9L0-616 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing 9L0-616 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass Apple 9L0-616 certification.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Apple 9L0-616 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Apple 9L0-616 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Apple 9L0-616 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

9L0-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html

NO.1 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-616 exam   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616 answers real questions

NO.2 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B

Apple certification training   9L0-616   9L0-616 answers real questions   9L0-616

NO.3 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B

Apple questions   9L0-616   9L0-616 test

NO.4 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C

Apple test questions   9L0-616 dumps   9L0-616 pdf   9L0-616

NO.5 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616 dumps   9L0-616 original questions

NO.6 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A

Apple dumps   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.7 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616 study guide   9L0-616 original questions
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.8 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B

Apple pdf   9L0-616 study guide   9L0-616   9L0-616 test answers

NO.9 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C

Apple dumps   9L0-616 exam   9L0-616 study guide

NO.10 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B

Apple exam simulations   9L0-616   9L0-616 pdf   9L0-616 demo   9L0-616 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-481 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-457 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论