ITCertKing could give you the Oracle 1Z0-536 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Oracle 1Z0-536 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam online.
Exam Code: 1Z0-536
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-08
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Oracle 1Z0-536 Exam 1Z0-536 study guide, 1Z0-536 exam, 1Z0-536 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Oracle's 1Z0-536 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Oracle 1Z0-536 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-536 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
1Z0-536 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer has designated a number of database objects to be kept persistently in the Exadata
Smart Flash Cache. What happens if the total size of these objects is greater than 80% of the size of the
available Exadata Smart Flash Cache?
A. Nothing
B. Exadata Smart Flash Cache expands the allocation to hold the objects.
C. Not all objects will be stored in Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
D. Overall performance is increased as more objects fit into Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 practice test
NO.2 Which statement would you make about sharing I/O resources in an Exadata environment?
A. You can manage workloads within a database with Database Resource Manager.
B. You can manage workloads across multiple databases with Database Resource Manager.
C. You can manage workloads within a database with 10 Resource Manager.
D. You cannot manage workloads across multiple databases.
Answer: A
Oracle test 1Z0-536 test questions 1Z0-536 answers real questions 1Z0-536 study guide
NO.3 If a hard drive is removed from a storage cell, what must you do?
A. Nothing.
B. The cell must be rebooted.
C. You must alter ASM to alert It
D. You must recreate any grid disks that use the drive.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-536 test answers 1Z0-536 exam dumps 1Z0-536
NO.4 Which types of data are most likely to be cached In the Exadata SmartFlash Cache?
A. Results of random reads.
B. Results of table scans.
C. Write to a mirror
D. Redo data
E. All data is cached In the Flash Cache
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.5 What model of the Exadata Database Machine come with 3 Infiniband switches?
A. Quarter Rack of X2-2
B. Half Rack of X2-2
C. Full Rack of X2-2
D. All models
Answer: C (B,C)
NO.6 Which statement properly describes potential allocation for a grid disk?
A. A grid disk must use all of a cell disk.
B. A grid disk can only use portions of a cell disk across all cells.
C. A grid disk can use portions of a cell disk on a subset of cells.
D. A grid disk can span multiple Exadata Storage Server ceils.
Answer: C
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 test 1Z0-536 certification 1Z0-536 dumps
NO.7 Which resource plan is evaluated first by the I/O Resource Manager?
A. Storage plan
B. Category plan
C. Inter-database plan
D. Intra-database plan
Answer: B
Oracle test 1Z0-536 braindump 1Z0-536 questions
NO.8 What does the role attribute of a DB plan Indicate?
A. The role specified for the category
B. The role specified for the user
C. The role specified In a Data Guard environment
D. The role specified for the application
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-536 test questions 1Z0-536 exam
NO.9 How do you back up the software used on an Exadata storage cell?
A. You use RMAN.
B. You back up the software files using an operating system method.
C. You do a complete copy of their system storage area.
D. You do not need to backup this software, as there is an automated recovery mechanism built into each
cell.
Answer: D
Oracle exam 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.10 Your customer wants to use Hybrid Columnar Compression to get maximum compression on their data.
Which option represents a best practice for achieving this goal?
A. Load compressed files with Direct Path loading
B. Sort incoming data on a column with a low cardinality
C. Use DBFS and external flies to load the data
D. Use Data Pump to load data
Answer: C
Oracle study guide 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论