2013年9月10日星期二

HP HP2-Z18 training and testing

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

ITCertKing HP HP2-Z18 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials to pass the exam.

ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-Z18 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP2-Z18
Exam Name: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP2-Z18 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z18 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP2-Z18 exam.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP2-Z18 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

HP2-Z18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18 original questions   HP2-Z18 test

NO.2 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test

NO.3 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z18 exam simulations   HP2-Z18 exam prep   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 study guide

NO.4 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E

HP pdf   HP2-Z18 certification   HP2-Z18 exam simulations   HP2-Z18 study guide   HP2-Z18

NO.5 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18 study guide   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.6 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-Z18 test   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 certification training

NO.7 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C

HP   HP2-Z18 dumps   HP2-Z18 answers real questions   HP2-Z18 original questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.8 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D

HP test   HP2-Z18 exam   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 dumps   HP2-Z18 braindump

NO.9 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 certification training   HP2-Z18 certification training   HP2-Z18 dumps

NO.10 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18 test answers   HP2-Z18 test questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test questions   HP2-Z18

NO.11 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-Z18 pdf   HP2-Z18 answers real questions   HP2-Z18 exam

NO.12 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E

HP demo   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo   HP2-Z18 exam

NO.13 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 pdf   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.14 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-Z18 practice test   HP2-Z18 exam prep   HP2-Z18

NO.15 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo   HP2-Z18

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and LOT-442 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论