ITCertKing IBM 000-463 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-463 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing IBM 000-463 exam training materials to pass the exam.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-463 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing IBM 000-463 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification 000-463 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 000-463 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM 000-463 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM 000-463 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 000-463 exam certification preparation.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-463 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-463 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification 000-463 exam disposably.
Exam Code: 000-463
Exam Name: IBM (IBM InfoS phere Guardium)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-09
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-463 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification 000-463 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-463 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification 000-463 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
000-463 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-463_exam.html
NO.1 What is a disadvantage of using S-TAP terminate action in the policy (and related functionality)
over S-GATE terminate?
A. There is a need to install the S-TAP agent on the database server and as a result it's harder to
deploy.
B. Additionally licensed feature needs to be installed and as a result there is additional cost
associated with this functionality.
C. The decision to terminate is done by S-TAP and as a result it has significant negative impact on
database server performance.
D. The violation activity will start bringing results from the database before the connection is
terminated and as a result data leakage is possible.
Answer: D
IBM 000-463 original questions 000-463 000-463 000-463
NO.2 Which mechanism is used to intercept DB2 and Informix shared memory traffic on all UNIX
platforms except Linux?
A. TEE
B. PCAP
C. A-TAP
D. K-TAP
Answer: D
IBM 000-463 000-463 exam 000-463 test
NO.3 When configuring S-TAP on Solaris Zones or AIX WPARs, what is the correct way to configure
the
connect_to_ip parameter in the Inspection Engines?
A. connect_to_ip = 127.0.0.1
B. connect_to_ip = 1.1.1.1 / 0.0.0.0
C. connect_to_ip = <IP address of local zone>
D. connect_to_ip = <IP address of global zone>
Answer: C
IBM 000-463 study guide 000-463 questions 000-463 demo
NO.4 Which storage type requires a dsm.sys file to be uploaded to the Guardium appliance?
A. SCP
B. TSM
C. SFTP
D. CENTERA
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-463 certification 000-463 test questions
NO.5 Which method stops a non-GIM installed Windows S-TAP?
A. Invoking the "stop winstap" command.
B. Stopping the GUARDIUM_STAP service.
C. Ending Guardium S-TAP process through Task Manager.
D. Removing S-TAP from startup programs and rebooting server.
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-463 certification 000-463 test answers 000-463 dumps
NO.6 What is the purpose of K-TAP flex load in Linux installations?
A. Allows upgrade of the K-TAP module without requiring a reboot of the host operating system.
B. Give the system administrator the ability to stop traffic interception by manually unloading the
K-TAP module.
C. Allows installation of K-TAP module with closest match in cases where an exact kernel match is
not available.
D. Allows the system administrator to upgrade the K-TAP module directly from GIM interface on
Central Manager.
Answer: C
IBM 000-463 dumps 000-463 certification 000-463 exam 000-463 certification training 000-463
NO.7 How does Application End User Translation determine the correct application user?
A. Uses Client MAC Address to determine Client IP .
B. Imports LDAP and matches Client IP address with Application User name.
C. Guesses the correct application user by comparing session time to / from the database server.
D. Integrates with Enterprise Business Application to deterministically capture application user
name.
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-463 000-463 000-463
NO.8 Which ports are used by UNIX S-TAP?
A. 9500 TCP (unencrypted) and 8075 TCP (encrypted)
B. 16016 TCP (unencrypted) and 16018 TCP (encrypted)
C. 9500 TCP (unencrypted) and 8075 UDP (heartbeat signal)
D. 16016 TCP (unencrypted) and 16018 UDP (hearbeat signal)
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-463 answers real questions 000-463 certification training 000-463 000-463 practice test
NO.9 The policy has an extrusion rule with action of 'Log Extrusion Counter' when a credit card
number
is returned by the query. The inspection engine is configured with:
Query 'select credit_card from TABLE1 where customer_id in (1,2,3);' returns a total of 120
records with 10 credit cards returned in each network packet. What is expected result for
SUM(Returned Data Count) from Full SQL domain for this query?
A. 0
B. 12
C. 74
D. 120
Answer: D
IBM 000-463 000-463 braindump 000-463 exam prep
NO.10 With Guardium version 8.x "S-TAP for z" monitoring a single DB2 instance on z/OS, which
statement is true?
A. There is typically 1 started task running on z:
ADHSPAGT = Agent
B. There are typically 2 started tasks running on z:
ADHCXXXX = Collector
ADHSPSRV = Server
C. There are typically 3 started tasks running on z:
ADHMXXXX = Master
ADHSPAGT = Agent
ADHSPSRV = Server
D. There are typically 4 started tasks running on z:
ADHCXXXX = Collector
ADHMXXXX = Master
ADHSPAGT = Agent
ADHSPSRV = Server
Answer: D
IBM 000-463 000-463
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-463_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论