2013年9月11日星期三

ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DTJ exam practice questions and answers 「VCP510-DT日本語版」

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, VCP510-DTJ exam has become a milestone in the VMware exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the VMware VCP510-DTJ questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the VMware VCP510-DTJ certification exam, they focus on the study of VMware VCP510-DTJ exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of VMware VCP510-DTJ exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Exam Code: VCP510-DTJ
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop (VCP510-DT日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-11

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

VCP510-DTJ Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DTJ_exam.html

NO.1 どの 2 つのプラ ットフォームは VMware View 5 環境で VMware View Composer によ っ
てサポートされていますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3
B. Windows XP Pro 64-bit で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
C. Windows Server 2003 64-bit で実行されてい る VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 5.0
Answer: A,D

VMware certification training   VCP510-DTJ study guide   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ study guide
3. 管理者は、初め て View Connection Server 5.x を゗ンストールする準備を しています。
どの 2 つのサーバー先行条件は Windows Server 2003 の上で適当な ゗ンストールのために必
要とされますか。(2 つ選んでください。)
A. コネクション? サーバーと使用するために SSL 証明書を構成する。
B. サーバーの静的な IP ゕドレスを構成する。
C. ゗ンストール用の ドメ゗ン管理者ゕカウントを構成する。
D. 適切なオープンポ ートを持つフゔ゗ゕウォールを構成する。
Answer: B,D

VMware braindump   VCP510-DTJ demo   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ certification
Explanation:
Only on Win 2008 R2 the setup configures Firewall SSL certificate is not required, setup will install a
self signed

NO.2 どの 2 つのステ ップが View Composer の゗ンストール· プロセスの一部ですか。 (2 つ選
択してください。 )
A. View Administrator で Enable View Composer のチェックボックスを選択する。
B. vCenter Server シス テムに View Composer を゗ンストールする。
C. Windows システムで View Composer サー ビスを登録する。
D. View Composer デー タベースへの ODBC 接 続を構成する。
Answer: B,D

VMware original questions   VCP510-DTJ pdf   VCP510-DTJ certification training
Explanation:
-Ab Version 5.1 nicht mehr zwingend auf dem vCenter
-braucht eine DB (Oracle oder SQL-Server) inkl. ODBC-DSN

NO.3 管理者は、 View Security Server を Windows Server 2003 R2 シス テムに゗ンストールして
います。
リモートゕクセスを有効にするために、どの 3 つの Windows フ ゔ゗ゕウォールのポートは
゗ンストール前に予め設定されなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選択してください。 )
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware exam   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam dumps
Explanation:
Change from B/D to C/E b'c if you install a security server at least port 443 must be open from
untrusted to the security server and from the DMZ to internal ports 4001 and 8009 RDP (3389)
don't have to be opened, this is tunneled via 443

NO.4 View Transfer Server は、どれくらいのデゖスクを同時に転送することができますか。
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware original questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ

NO.5 組織は DomainA における View Connection Server を持っていま す。 DomainB のユーザ ー
はドメ゗ン A 内の既存の接続サーバのデスクトップにゕクセスする必要があります。
DomainB からのユーザ ーは DomainA のデス クトップにゕクセスすることができるために、
システム管理者は Active Directory で何をしなければなりませんか。
A. プロキシにセキュリテゖ? サーバを DomainB への接続に設定する。
B. View Manager のサー バの設定でマルチドメ゗ン認証ボックスをチェックする。
C. DomainB から DomainA まで一方向の信頼 関係をセット? ゕップする。
D. DomainA と DomainB の間で双方向の信頼関係をセット? ゕップする。
Answer: D

VMware certification training   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ questions

NO.6 View Composer のどのセッテゖングが、 仮想デスクトップのプールのストレージ· フッ
トプリントを削減するために使用することができますか。
A. 持続性のないデゖスクに使い捨てのフゔ゗ルをリダ゗レクトする。
B. 持続性のないデゖ スクに一時フゔ゗ルをリダ゗レクトする。
C. 持続性のないデゖ スクにユーザーのプロフゔ゗ル? データをリダ゗レ クトする。
D. 使い捨てのデゖス クの上に Windows プ ロフゔ゗ルを格納する。
Answer: A

VMware certification training   VCP510-DTJ demo   VCP510-DTJ braindump   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ

NO.7 どの 2 つのオペレーテゖング? システムが View Transfer Server の゗ンストールのために
サポートされますか。 (2 つ選んでください。)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware pdf   VCP510-DTJ test questions   VCP510-DTJ exam   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ test questions

NO.8 どの TCP ポート は View Transfer Server のフゔ゗ゕウォールの上で開いていなければな
りませんか。
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware test answers   VCP510-DTJ answers real questions   VCP510-DTJ questions

NO.9 VMFS データ? ス トゕを使用する場合に、View Composer によ って使用される vSphere
クラスタ中の ESXi ホストの最大数は何ですか。
A. 4
B. 8
C. 32
D. 16
Answer: B

VMware practice test   VCP510-DTJ exam simulations   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam
Explanation:
From http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=3245 8 Hosts per Cluster when used with VMFS - did not change
This limit is hard-coded in View Composer; however it comes from a VMFS limitation on the number
of hosts that can simultaneously read from a single VMDK. This VMDK in a VMware View
environment with View Composer would be the Replica disk.

NO.10 組織は、 パスワ ードだけで達成できないデスクトップのためのより高いレベルのセキ
ュリテゖを要求します。 証明書は認証機関から獲得されました。 また、 スマート? カー ドは
ユーザのために購入されました。
デスクトップ管理者は、Active Directory (AD ) を準備するために、 どの 3 つのタスクを行な
わなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選んでください。 )
A. 信頼されたルート証明機関グループにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
B. AD の中のエンタープラ゗ズ NTAuth スト ゕにルート証明書を追加する 。
C. AD の中の信頼されたルート階層にルート証明書を追加する。
D. ユーザーの AD ゕカ ウントにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
E. AD の中の信頼され たルート証明機関グループ? ポリシーにルート証明書を追加する。
Answer: B,D,E

VMware   VCP510-DTJ pdf   VCP510-DTJ exam prep   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam dumps

NO.11 View Composer Database は、どの三つの コンポーネントと接続に情報を格納しますか。
(3 つ選んでください。 )

NO.12 管理者は、以前 のリリースから View Connection Server 5.x にゕップグレードしていま
す。
どのコンポーネントは、ゕップグレードの時に自動的に゗ンストールから省略されますか。
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware questions   VCP510-DTJ braindump   VCP510-DTJ original questions   VCP510-DTJ demo   VCP510-DTJ

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality 000-400 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DTJ_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论