Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All ISC exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSAP test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
The CISSP-ISSAP examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer CISSP-ISSAP exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Exam Code: CISSP-ISSAP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSAP - Information Systems Security Architecture Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24
If you have ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.
CISSP-ISSAP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSAP_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special
accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or
student status, or as a simple means of identification?
A. Sensor
B. Alarm
C. Motion detector
D. Badge
Answer: D
ISC braindump CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP
NO.2 Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B. It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C. It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D. It divides a message into bits for processing.
E. It is a symmetric key cipher.
Answer: A,D,E
ISC test CISSP-ISSAP exam CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP braindump CISSP-ISSAP
NO.3 Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from
crossing over the firewall.?
A. Hacking
B. Packet filtering
C. Web caching
D. Spoofing
Answer: B
ISC certification training CISSP-ISSAP questions CISSP-ISSAP exam simulations
NO.4 You want to implement a network topology that provides the best balance for regional topologies in
terms of the number of virtual circuits, redundancy, and performance while establishing a WAN network.
Which of the following network topologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Bus topology
B. Fully meshed topology
C. Star topology
D. Partially meshed topology
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP
NO.5 Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?
A. Circuit-level firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Packet filtering firewall
D. Switch-level firewall
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSAP questions CISSP-ISSAP exam simulations
NO.6 Which of the following protocols is an alternative to certificate revocation lists (CRL) and allows the
authenticity of a certificate to be immediately verified?
A. RSTP
B. SKIP
C. OCSP
D. HTTP
Answer: C
ISC test CISSP-ISSAP pdf CISSP-ISSAP questions CISSP-ISSAP exam
NO.7 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Policy Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Discretionary Access Control
D. Role-Based Access Control
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSAP dumps CISSP-ISSAP
NO.8 Which of the following does PEAP use to authenticate the user inside an encrypted tunnel? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. GTC
B. MS-CHAP v2
C. AES
D. RC4
Answer: A,B
ISC CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP
NO.9 Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way
of undoing the transformation to recover the message?
A. Cipher
B. CrypTool
C. Steganography
D. MIME
Answer: A
ISC dumps CISSP-ISSAP practice test CISSP-ISSAP
NO.10 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Product gap
C. Competitive gap
D. Usage gap
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP certification training CISSP-ISSAP certification training
NO.11 Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security
mechanism to gain access to a system?
A. Social engineering attack
B. Cross site scripting attack
C. Mail bombing
D. Password guessing attack
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSAP certification training CISSP-ISSAP
NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which
of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. PGP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. NTFS
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSAP certification CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP
NO.13 Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. CEO of the company ordered him to implement
two-factor authentication for the employees to access their networks. He has told him that he would like to
use some type of hardware device in tandem with a security or identifying pin number. Adam decides to
implement smart cards but they are not cost effective. Which of the following types of hardware devices
will Adam use to implement two-factor authentication?
A. Biometric device
B. One Time Password
C. Proximity cards
D. Security token
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSAP certification training CISSP-ISSAP test CISSP-ISSAP
NO.14 You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure
location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical
security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and
ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?
A. Not using laptops.
B. Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C. Using a man-trap.
D. A sign in log.
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP practice test
NO.15 Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to
connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be
sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the
Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection.
Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam CISSP-ISSAP exam dumps CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP
NO.16 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an
IP multicast group?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. TCP
D. IGMP
Answer: D
ISC original questions CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP original questions CISSP-ISSAP demo CISSP-ISSAP
NO.17 IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating
devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does IPsec VPN use? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MD5
B. LEAP
C. AES
D. 3DES
Answer: C,D
ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP practice test CISSP-ISSAP original questions CISSP-ISSAP
NO.18 A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and
to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?
A. Denial-of-Service attack
B. Vulnerability attack
C. Social Engineering attack
D. Impersonation attack
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP test CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP certification training
NO.19 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D
ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP answers real questions
NO.20 Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?
A. Digital signature
B. MAC Address
C. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D. Password
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSAP dumps CISSP-ISSAP test CISSP-ISSAP
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality 74-353 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-060 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSAP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论