ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-801 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Exam Code: JK0-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-801))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 266 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of CompTIA JK0-801 exam, it also includes the CompTIA JK0-801 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online CompTIA JK0-801 exam training materials, you'll easily through CompTIA JK0-801 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
About the JK0-801 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. JK0-801 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality CompTIA JK0-801 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
JK0-801 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-801_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following can be used to change fan speeds?
A. Device manager
B. BIOS
C. Power options
D. Action center
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-801 exam prep JK0-801 study guide JK0-801 JK0-801
NO.2 A client wants to take their old VCR tapes and put them on a DVD. Which of the following
expansion cards would need to be installed in a computer to perform this task?
A. TV tuner
B. Video graphics
C. Sound
D. Video capture
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions JK0-801 dumps JK0-801 practice test JK0-801
NO.3 Which of the following BEST describes the function of DHCP?
A. Blocks MAC address with security violations
B. Translates IP addresses to names
C. Encrypts data traffic on a network
D. Assigns IP addresses on a network
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-801 demo JK0-801 JK0-801 JK0-801 test answers JK0-801
NO.4 Besides the CPU, which of the following components might have their own heatsink?
A. Audio card
B. RAID controller
C. Graphics card
D. Hard drive
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-801 pdf JK0-801 pdf JK0-801 JK0-801
NO.5 Which of the following socket types is for an Intel CPU?
A. F
B. 940
C. AM3
D. 1156
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-801 questions JK0-801 JK0-801 answers real questions
NO.6 Which of the following memory features allows for the protection against random
inconsistencies
in the transfer of the data?
A. Low latency
B. Dual channel
C. ECC
D. Single channel
Answer: C
CompTIA demo JK0-801 JK0-801 JK0-801
NO.7 The helpdesk technician has been tasked to reinstall the OS on a desktop and has already
inserted the OS install disk in the CD-ROM. Which of the following would MOST likely need to be
configured within the BIOS to continue reinstalling the OS?
A. BIOS password
B. Flash BIOS for firmware upgrade
C. Boot sequence
D. Clock speeds
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-801 test answers JK0-801 exam
NO.8 A client wants to store video and music in one central location and stream it to multiple
devices.
Which of the following would BEST fill this need?
A. Home theater
B. Virtualization workstation
C. Home server
D. Gaming
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-801 questions JK0-801 JK0-801
NO.9 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training JK0-801 JK0-801 JK0-801 exam JK0-801
NO.10 Which of the following computer components are located on the Northbridge? (Select TWO).
A. Hard drive
B. CPU
C. Fan
D. RAM
E. Audio
Answer: B,D
CompTIA test JK0-801 JK0-801 practice test JK0-801 exam JK0-801
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K36 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-801_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论