ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about HP2-Z19 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of HP2-Z19 certification exam are produced by the analysis of HP2-Z19 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in HP2-Z19 certification exam.
As we all know, ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
If you buy ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-Z19 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-Z19 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Z19 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-Z19 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP2-Z19 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP2-Z19 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-Z19 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Exam Code: HP2-Z19
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Network Security Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26
HP2-Z19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z19_exam.html
NO.1 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 exam prep
NO.2 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B,D,E
HP HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 study guide
NO.3 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Z19 pdf HP2-Z19 practice test HP2-Z19
NO.4 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 questions HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19
NO.5 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C,E
HP HP2-Z19 questions HP2-Z19 dumps HP2-Z19 test answers
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit below.
What is indicated by this entry in the IP route table of an HP E8212 zl switch?
A. The switch has been configured with an ACL that blocks communications with the loopback interfaces.
B. The switch does not permit communications with any loopback interface.
C. Traffic to this interface is rejected with the single exception of traffic to the host address of the switch ¯ s
loopback interface (127.0.0.1/ 32).
D. A loopback interface is configured with 127.0.0.0.
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19
NO.7 What is the effect of the following commands entered at the CLI of an HP E8212 zl switch with routing
and RIP enabled?E8212(rip)# redistribute ospf
A. The switch will filter OSPF routes from RIP updates received from peers.
B. The switch will include routes learned through OSPF in all RIP updates.
C. The switch will include routes learned through RIP in all OSPF link-state messages.
D. The switch will give preference to OSPF routes over RIP routes in its route table.
Answer: B
HP test questions HP2-Z19 exam simulations HP2-Z19 certification training
NO.8 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-Z19 certification HP2-Z19 demo HP2-Z19 test answers HP2-Z19 demo HP2-Z19 braindump
NO.9 Which categories of routing protocols include RIP and OSPF? (Select two.)
A. exterior gateway
B. link state
C. label switching
D. distance vector
E. interior gateway
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-Z19 braindump HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 test
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit below.
You have configured IP helper addresses for VLAN 5 and VLAN 6 on this HP E5406 zl switch. However,
users in these VLANs report that their computers are not receiving DHCP addresses. Which feature must
be enabled to address this problem?
A. DNS
B. DHCP relay
C. IP routing
D. DHCP snooping
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 dumps HP2-Z19 test HP2-Z19 questions HP2-Z19 exam dumps
6.Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 braindump HP2-Z19 test questions
NO.11 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P adress
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 braindump
NO.12 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that
would best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber
and copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments.
The aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four
years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-Z19 exam simulations HP2-Z19 study guide HP2-Z19 answers real questions HP2-Z19
NO.13 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 certification HP2-Z19 demo HP2-Z19 exam simulations
NO.14 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-Z19 exam simulations HP2-Z19 certification training HP2-Z19 test questions
NO.15 Which E-Series CLI commands enable you to view all show commands available in the current context?
(Select two.)
A. Switch# show /?
B. Switch# show all
C. Switch# show help
D. Switch# show ?
E. Switch# show <tab>
F. Switch# help show
Answer: D,E
HP HP2-Z19 exam dumps HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19
NO.16 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A,B,D
HP certification HP2-Z19 test answers HP2-Z19 certification training
NO.17 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I: E5406 ( v l a-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z19 demo HP2-Z19
NO.18 Which HP E-Series switch models display the following prompt in the interface configuration context?
(Select two.)HP Switch(eth-A24)#
A. E8212 zl
B. E6600-24G
C. E5412-96G zl
D. E2910-24G al
E. E3500-48G-POE yl
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP2-Z19 exam dumps HP2-Z19 practice test HP2-Z19
NO.19 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C
HP test HP2-Z19 test HP2-Z19 answers real questions HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 practice test HP2-Z19
NO.20 What are benefits of implementing Secure Socket Shell (SSH) for remote management of HP switches?
(Select two.)
A. user accounting
B. encryption of management traffic
C. stronger passwords
D. enforcement of management VLAN
E. secure authentication
F. encryption of all traffic
Answer: B,E
HP certification training HP2-Z19 HP2-Z19 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z19_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论