2013年11月23日星期六

ITCertKing CompTIA SK0-003 exam practice questions and answers

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing CompTIA SK0-003 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing CompTIA SK0-003 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

The ITCertKing CompTIA SK0-003 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing CompTIA SK0-003 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through CompTIA SK0-003 exam certification.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's CompTIA SK0-003 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's CompTIA SK0-003 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

Exam Code: SK0-003
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 436 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

SK0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SK0-003_exam.html

NO.1 A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card. At
which point in time should the next baseline be run?
A. After the memory is installed
B. Before the upgrade is performed
C. After the NIC is installed
D. After the upgrades are performed
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.2 Which of the following technologies allows multiple logical subnets to span an entire physical switched
network?
A. ARP
B. DMZ
C. VLAN
D. VPN
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   SK0-003 certification   SK0-003

NO.3 A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks. One disk has 150GB and the
other has 250GB in unallocated space. Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set.?
A. 150GB
B. 300GB
C. 400GB
D. 500GB
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003 exam simulations   SK0-003 dumps   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003 test

NO.4 Which of the following is the minimum number of drives in an RAID 0 configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 pdf   SK0-003 exam simulations   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.5 An administrator attempts to install the latest security patches for an older server. When the
administrator runs the patch installer, the install fails. The administrator tries again, and the installer fails
again. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The administrator improperly configured the virtual memory settings on the server.
B. The administrator is using incorrect patch switches for the install.
C. The administrator is trying to install security patches for software that is not installed.
D. The administrator is trying to install patches that require hard drive encryption on the server.
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 answers real questions   SK0-003 dumps   SK0-003 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following BEST describes server virtualization?
A. A single logical server operating on multiple physical servers.
B. Applications hosted on a single server and deployed to multiple users.
C. Multiple servers used to host applications for multiple users.
D. Multiple logical servers operating on the same physical server.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 exam prep   SK0-003 braindump   SK0-003

NO.7 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed into a server to provide iSCSI SAN
connectivity?
A. HBA
B. PBX
C. VoIP
D. NIC
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 test answers   SK0-003 exam prep   SK0-003 exam dumps   SK0-003

NO.8 Which of the following must be done to properly conduct testing of the data backup portion of a disaster
recovery plan?
A. Perform an integrity test of backup media.
B. Verify data on backup media can be read.
C. Verify that backups have occurred and were successful via the logs.
D. Restore backed up data to a test server.
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.9 Users report that they are unable to connect to a server. An administrator confirms that it is unreachable
across the network. Other administrators have been working in the server room throughout the day.
Which of the following is the NEXT step the administrator should take?
A. Verify the configuration of the connected port on the network switch.
B. Reboot the server.
C. Install a new NIC on the server.
D. Verify that network cables are connected.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 exam prep   SK0-003 exam prep

NO.10 Which of the following internal storage technologies has the HIGHEST single drive storage capacity?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. Flash
D. SCSI
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 answers real questions   SK0-003 pdf

NO.11 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed in a server to allow the server to connect to a
SAN via a fiber channel?
A. SATA
B. iSCSI
C. SCSI
D. HBA
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   SK0-003   SK0-003 test questions   SK0-003   SK0-003 exam prep   SK0-003

NO.12 A user cannot access files on /deps/it directory, the administrator verifies permissions are set rw-------
for the directory. Which of the following actions need to be performed to only grant read access to the user
on the IT directory?
A. Set folder permissions to 760.
B. Set folder permissions to 770.
C. Set folder permissions to modify.
D. Set folder permissions to full control.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 test answers   SK0-003 pdf   SK0-003   SK0-003 demo

NO.13 Which of the following are benefits of the HCL? (Select TWO).
A. Enhanced stability
B. Vendor supported
C. Higher number of available component choices
D. Lower cost
E. Enhanced security
Answer: AB

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 braindump   SK0-003 test answers   SK0-003

NO.14 A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?
A. Greatest, Final, Sequential
B. Full, Partial, Incremental
C. Monthly, Weekly, Daily
D. Full, Differential, Incremental
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 exam prep   SK0-003 pdf

NO.15 Which of the following is the MOST important consideration before making a change to a server?
A. Explore the ramification of the change before implementation.
B. Determine the service level agreement in place before implementation.
C. Review the equipment disposal procedures and policies before implementation.
D. Notify all staff members of the planned system outage before implementation.
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   SK0-003   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003 certification training   SK0-003

NO.16 Which of the following would be an advantage to using a blade server as opposed to a rack mount
server?
A. Blade servers allow for internal tape drives
B. Blade servers offer more rack density
C. Blade servers are typically faster
D. Blade servers allow for more RAM
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003 certification training   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 test

NO.17 Which of the following is the BEST recovery method for a server that only aggregates report data and
stores data on separate servers?
A. Full
B. Disk imaging
C. Incremental
D. Tape backup
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.18 Which of the following BEST describes how server virtualization can cut down IT costs?
A. Server virtualization increases server application performance allowing productivity to be increased.
B. Server virtualization simplifies server administration and reduces the IT department staffing needs.
C. Server virtualization implements higher security measures at the server OS level reducing the need for
other security implementations.
D. Server virtualization is a more efficient use of hardware for multiple servers reducing the resource
utilization.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.19 Which of the following is a benefit of NAS over SAN?
A. Higher data integrity
B. Lower cost of implementation
C. Higher redundancy
D. Increased performance
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.20 Which of the following concepts is described as multiple logical subnets traversing the same physical
network?
A. DHCP
B. VLANs
C. DMZ
D. VPNs
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003 braindump   SK0-003 original questions   SK0-003

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 600-199 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SK0-003_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论