2013年11月23日星期六

The best CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam training mode released

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

ITCertKing's CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in CompTIA FC0-U21 exam, selecting ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 training tools and downloading CompTIA FC0-U21 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the CompTIA FC0-U21 certification earlier to allow you to become a CompTIA IT professionals.

If you are still troubled for the CompTIA FC0-U21 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.3 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21 questions

NO.4 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.5 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 original questions

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 answers real questions

NO.7 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.8 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test

NO.10 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.11 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21

NO.12 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21 certification

NO.13 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21 study guide

NO.14 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.15 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.16 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.17 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.18 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.19 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.20 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf

NO.21 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21

NO.22 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21 test questions

NO.23 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 study guide

NO.24 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.25 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21

NO.26 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.27 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam prep

NO.28 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.29 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 exam prep

NO.30 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-554 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论