SAP's C_SRM_70 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through SAP C_SRM_70 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing SAP C_SRM_70 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
Do you want to pass the SAP C_SRM_70 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about SAP C_SRM_70 exam to test our reliability.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Our latest training material about SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a SAP C_SRM_70 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Exam Code: C_SRM_70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
C_SRM_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html
NO.1 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D
SAP exam C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 exam C_SRM_70 answers real questions
NO.2 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 pdf C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 certification training
NO.3 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C
SAP C_SRM_70 exam prep C_SRM_70 questions C_SRM_70 answers real questions C_SRM_70
NO.4 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A
SAP demo C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 exam simulations
NO.5 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 answers real questions C_SRM_70 exam prep C_SRM_70
NO.6 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D
SAP certification training C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 exam simulations C_SRM_70 practice test C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 study guide
NO.7 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C
SAP study guide C_SRM_70 certification training C_SRM_70 exam C_SRM_70
NO.8 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C
SAP certification C_SRM_70 pdf C_SRM_70 test
NO.9 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.10 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.11 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A
SAP answers real questions C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.12 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 exam C_SRM_70 exam
NO.13 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 demo C_SRM_70 braindump
NO.14 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D
SAP C_SRM_70 braindump C_SRM_70
NO.15 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A
SAP original questions C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-690 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论