2013年11月25日星期一

TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam best training materials

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal TruSecure certification TU0-001 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing TruSecure TU0-001 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing TruSecure TU0-001 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Exam Code: TU0-001
Exam Name: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 196 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam and help you pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

The exam questions and answers of general TruSecure certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain TruSecure certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

ITCertKing could give you the TruSecure TU0-001 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

TU0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html

NO.1 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C

TruSecure original questions   TU0-001 demo   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001

NO.2 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.3 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 certification   TU0-001

NO.4 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 questions

NO.5 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   TU0-001 test answers   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam

NO.6 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D

TruSecure exam simulations   TU0-001   TU0-001 test answers   TU0-001 original questions

NO.7 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001 exam prep   TU0-001 certification

NO.8 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 dumps   TU0-001

NO.9 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.10 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C

TruSecure original questions   TU0-001 answers real questions   TU0-001   TU0-001 pdf   TU0-001

NO.11 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 questions

NO.12 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D

TruSecure answers real questions   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.13 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C

TruSecure test   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 test   TU0-001

NO.14 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 pdf   TU0-001

NO.15 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B

TruSecure study guide   TU0-001   TU0-001 braindump   TU0-001

NO.16 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D

TruSecure certification   TU0-001 exam simulations   TU0-001 test   TU0-001

NO.17 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B

TruSecure test questions   TU0-001 certification training   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001

NO.18 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C

TruSecure test   TU0-001 answers real questions   TU0-001 practice test   TU0-001 exam   TU0-001

NO.19 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C

TruSecure certification   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam simulations   TU0-001   TU0-001 demo

NO.20 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A

TruSecure   TU0-001 exam   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001   TU0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论