2013年11月30日星期六

ACSM 040-444 training and testing

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of ACSM 040-444 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of ACSM 040-444 exam training materials. The ACSM 040-444 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the ACSM certification 040-444 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty ACSM certification 040-444 exam. If you add the ACSM certification 040-444 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of ACSM certification 040-444 exam, and it is a high quality product.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's ACSM 040-444 exam training materials, and passed the ACSM 040-444 exam. ITCertKing ACSM 040-444 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's ACSM 040-444 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's ACSM 040-444 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Our latest training material about ACSM certification 040-444 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. ACSM certification 040-444 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a ACSM 040-444 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: 040-444
Exam Name: ACSM (ACSM Registered Clinical Exercise Physiologist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 370 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

Are you struggling to prepare ACSM certification 040-444 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing ACSM certification 040-444 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing ACSM certification 040-444 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 040-444 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 040-444 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 040-444 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 040-444 certification exam.

040-444 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/040-444_exam.html

NO.1 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B

ACSM dumps   040-444   040-444 exam prep   040-444 exam prep   040-444 test questions

NO.2 .Which of the following will increase stability?
A. Lowering the center of gravity.
B. Raising the center of gravity.
C. Decreasing the base of support.
D. Moving the center of gravity farther from the edge bf the base of support.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444   040-444 study guide   040-444 pdf   040-444 demo

NO.3 .Who first described that a body immersed in fluid is buoyed up with a force equal to the
weight of the displaced fluid?
A. Einstein.
B. Freud.
C. Whitehead.
D. Archimedes.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444 questions   040-444

NO.4 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444 exam prep   040-444

NO.5 .In second-class lever,
A. The Axis is located between the effort force and the resistance.
B. The resistance is located between the effort force and the axis.
C. The effort force is located between the resistance and the axis.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B

ACSM pdf   040-444 study guide   040-444 braindump   040-444   040-444   040-444 test

NO.6 .Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of the "power position" used for lifting with proper
body mechanics?
A. Shoulders slouched.
B. Back straight.
C. Body bent forward from the hips.
D. Knees slightly bent.
Answer: A

ACSM exam simulations   040-444   040-444 exam simulations

NO.7 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D

ACSM study guide   040-444   040-444 exam   040-444

NO.8 .rteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A

ACSM test   040-444   040-444 braindump   040-444 study guide   040-444 dumps

NO.9 .The intervertebral disks have which of the following characteristics?
A. Calcified outer ring.
B. Gelatinous inner nucleus portion.
C. Gray matter surrounding the neural cell bodies.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B

ACSM   040-444   040-444   040-444 dumps

NO.10 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A

ACSM exam prep   040-444   040-444 test answers

NO.11 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C

ACSM braindump   040-444 answers real questions   040-444   040-444 certification   040-444   040-444

NO.12 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to con-tinue
to stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside
force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A

ACSM original questions   040-444   040-444   040-444 test questions   040-444

NO.13 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins.
Which of the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444 exam dumps   040-444

NO.14 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C

ACSM pdf   040-444   040-444 exam simulations

NO.15 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B

ACSM   040-444   040-444   040-444

NO.16 .The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444 exam simulations   040-444   040-444

NO.17 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444   040-444 questions   040-444 demo   040-444

NO.18 .Pain caused by low back muscle guarding and spasm in the absence of signs of disk herniation is
often treated with muscle stretching. Which of the following is (are) helpful stretching activities for
the low back?
A. Knee to chest.
B. Double-knee to chest.
C. Lower trunk rotation.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444   040-444 study guide   040-444 questions

NO.19 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B

ACSM test answers   040-444 certification   040-444   040-444 certification   040-444 practice test

NO.20 .Angular motion occurs when
A. A force is applied off-center to a freely- moveable object.
B. A freely-movable object moves in a straight line when a force is applied on-center.
C. An object is free to move only in a linear path.
D. All of the above.
Answer: A

ACSM test questions   040-444   040-444   040-444 answers real questions

NO.21 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

ACSM original questions   040-444 exam   040-444   040-444 questions

NO.22 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C

ACSM   040-444   040-444

NO.23 .Which type of musculoskeletal lever is most common?
A. First-class.
B. Second-class.
C. Third-class.
D. Fourth-class.
Answer: C

ACSM dumps   040-444 study guide   040-444   040-444

NO.24 .Slapping of the foot during heel strike and increased knee and hip flexion during swing are
characteristic of
A. Weakness in the gluteusmedius and minimus.
B. Weakness in the quadricepsfemoris.
C. Weakness in theplantarflexors.
D. Weakness in thedorsiflexors.
Answer: D

ACSM test answers   040-444 test questions   040-444   040-444 original questions

NO.25 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C

ACSM   040-444 braindump   040-444 exam prep

NO.26 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C

ACSM   040-444   040-444   040-444   040-444

NO.27 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D

ACSM certification training   040-444 exam prep   040-444   040-444 exam prep   040-444 exam   040-444

NO.28 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B

ACSM   040-444 exam simulations   040-444

NO.29 .Which of the following bones articulates proxi- mally with the sternal manubrium and distally with
the scapula and is helpful to palpate in electrode placement?
A. Scapula.
B. Sternum.
C. Clavicle.
D. Twelfth rib.
Answer: C

ACSM certification   040-444   040-444   040-444   040-444   040-444

NO.30 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444   040-444 questions   040-444 exam prep   040-444

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 00M-670 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/040-444_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论