2013年11月29日星期五

Latest JN0-730 study materials

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Juniper JN0-730 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-730 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Juniper certification JN0-730 exam.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Juniper JN0-730 exam certification? Do you want to pass Juniper JN0-730 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam successfully.

Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

In order to pass the Juniper JN0-730 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Juniper JN0-730 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Juniper JN0-730 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

JN0-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

NO.1 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 pdf

NO.2 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E

Juniper   JN0-730 exam dumps   JN0-730

NO.3 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.4 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-730   JN0-730 demo   JN0-730   JN0-730 study guide   JN0-730 study guide

NO.5 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-730 braindump   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 certification training

NO.6 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730 dumps   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.7 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-730 exam prep   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam dumps   JN0-730 test answers   JN0-730 answers real questions

NO.8 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D

Juniper test answers   JN0-730 exam   JN0-730 certification   JN0-730   JN0-730 original questions

NO.9 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-730 test answers   JN0-730 demo   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.10 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 questions   JN0-730 answers real questions   JN0-730 exam dumps

NO.11 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-730   JN0-730 practice test

NO.12 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam simulations   JN0-730 exam

NO.13 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D

Juniper pdf   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 questions

NO.14 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 braindump   JN0-730 questions

NO.15 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-129 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-622 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论