2013年11月23日星期六

Latest CompTIA 220-801 of exam practice questions and answers

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 220-801 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good CompTIA 220-801 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing CompTIA certification 220-801 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the CompTIA certification 220-801 exam and get CompTIA 220-801 certification to enhance and change yourself.

ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the CompTIA certification 220-801 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare CompTIA 220-801 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass CompTIA 220-801 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of CompTIA certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 458 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

As we all know, ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

220-801 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-801_exam.html

NO.1 A client wants a technician to install more RAM on their graphics workstation. The client has
provided a 4 GB SODIMM and had problems installing it.
Which of the following is the probable reason for this?
A. Graphic workstations require flash memory
B. The memory is incompatible for the workstation
C. Graphic workstations require solid state memory
D. The workstation has no available memory slots
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801 braindump   220-801 exam   220-801

NO.2 Which of the following will provide the BEST protection against power failures and data loss?
A. Auto-switching power supply
B. Uninterruptible power supply
C. Line conditioner
D. Surge suppressor
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   220-801   220-801   220-801 original questions

NO.3 Which of the following is a public IP address?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801   220-801 dumps   220-801 questions   220-801 demo   220-801 certification

NO.4 Which of the following is representative of a class C address type?
A. 10.15.1.4
B. 169.254.125.15
C. 172.20.15.5
D. 192.168.1.15
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   220-801   220-801 braindump   220-801   220-801 study guide

NO.5 Which of the following is the speed limitation for CAT3 wiring?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   220-801   220-801 exam dumps   220-801   220-801

NO.6 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   220-801 practice test   220-801 certification

NO.7 Which of the following tools are commonly used to remove dust and debris from inside a
computer?
(Select TWO).
A. Cotton and alcohol
B. Vacuum
C. Compressed air
D. Anti-bacterial surface cleaner
E. Feather duster
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   220-801 original questions   220-801   220-801   220-801 study guide   220-801

NO.8 Which of the following hard drive types would be considered the MOST likely to survive a
fall?
A. SCSI
B. Solid State
C. IDE
D. SATA
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801   220-801 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?
A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801   220-801 test answers

NO.10 Which of the following MUST be performed when installing a PCI sound card for use instead
of the
onboard sound?
A. Install drivers
B. Install additional memory
C. Configure the jumpers
D. Flash the BIOS
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   220-801   220-801   220-801 answers real questions   220-801

NO.11 Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?
A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   220-801   220-801 original questions

NO.12 Which type of fire extinguishing technology should be used when encountering an electrical
fire?
A. Class B fire extinguishers
B. Overhead sprinkler system
C. Water-based fire extinguishers
D. Non-water based extinguishers
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   220-801   220-801   220-801   220-801 pdf   220-801

NO.13 Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. FTP
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   220-801   220-801

NO.14 Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-801 exam prep   220-801 dumps   220-801

NO.15 Which of the following is the BEST way to explain RAID to a non-technical user?
A. RAID is a dynamic logical disk management system.
B. RAID uses multiple hard disks to increase performance and/or provide protection against data
loss.
C. RAID uses data striping to reduce hard drive write time and parity bits to reconstruct the data
from a
failed hard drive.
D. RAID stands for Redundant Array of Independent Disks .
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801 questions   220-801 exam

NO.16 Which of the following are the MOST important factors to address when a technician is
choosing
the components for a CAD workstation? (Select THREE).
A. Large drive space allocation
B. Powerful sound card
C. Multiple network cards
D. Multiple large HD monitors
E. Powerful video card
F. Maximum RAM
G. Powerful processor
Answer: E,F,G

CompTIA   220-801 demo   220-801 study guide   220-801 test questions

NO.17 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?
A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-801   220-801 questions   220-801 test answers   220-801 practice test

NO.18 Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a
DHCP
server is not available?
A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6
D. DNS
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   220-801 original questions   220-801   220-801

NO.19 Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP.?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   220-801 exam   220-801   220-801

NO.20 Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?
A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   220-801   220-801 exam prep   220-801   220-801 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality MB5-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E58 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-801_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论