2013年11月26日星期二

Latest HP2-T16 study materials

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the HP HP2-T16 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the HP HP2-T16 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP2-T16 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP2-T16 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the HP HP2-T16 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

HP HP2-T16 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HP2-T16 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP2-T16 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP2-T16 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-T16 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-T16 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T16 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-T16 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in HP certification HP2-T16 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Exam Code: HP2-T16
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard Architecture and Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

What is ITCertKing HP HP2-T16 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide HP HP2-T16 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest HP HP2-T16 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the HP HP2-T16 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

HP certification HP2-T16 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP2-T16 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP2-T16 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP2-T16 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

HP2-T16 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is running a single-threaded application and experiences performance problems connected
with the processor subsystem. How would you solve this issue?
A. Change processor affinity to enable splitting single threads into multiple threads
B. Add additional processors
C. Upgrade the processor with a higher frequency processor.
D. Replace the processor with a higher stepping processor
E. Upgrade the processor with a multi-core processor.
F. Enable the integrated memory controller of the process at the BIOS.
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-T16 certification training   HP2-T16 certification training   HP2-T16 exam dumps   HP2-T16

NO.2 Which Network Operating System (NOS) security practices are commonly used when planning server
management? (Select three)
A. disable FTP and SSH
B. install hardware and software firewalls
C. disable unused TCP/IP service ports
D. use easy to remember password
E. enforce regular password changes
Answer: BCE

HP study guide   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 certification

NO.3 What happens when you install a 66Mhz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot?
A. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode.
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 66MHz in 32-bit mode.
C. All 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards.
D. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16 demo

NO.4 Which port type does a host server use when connected to an FC-SAN?
A. N_Port
B. E_Port
C. G_Port
D. F_Port
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-T16 exam simulations   HP2-T16 dumps   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.5 Your RAID 5 array on a Smart Array sustains a drive failure. A host spare replaces the failed drive
and rebuilds successfully. After replacing the failed drive with a new drive, what happens next?
A. The spare drive replicates its data to the new drive and both work as a mirror until you evict the spare
drive.
B. The new drive stays offline until you assign it to the array, at which point it automatically takes the place
of the spare drive.
C. The new drive re-assumes its place in the RAID set and after data rebuild is complete, the drive that
was the spare once again becomes a hot spare drive.
D. The new drive becomes a spare drive and you must go to the ACU to remove the old spare drive and
then re-add the new drive to the array.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 practice test   HP2-T16 answers real questions   HP2-T16

NO.6 You are comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron processors. Which statements are
true about these processors? (Select two)
A. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed.
B. AMD Opteron processors are optimized for virtualization and AMD-V technology.
C. An Intel Xeon processor uses HyperTransport link to access its memory.
D. Intel Xeon processors are optimized for virtualization with Intel VT technology.
E. An AMD Opteron processors uses QuickPath Interconnect to access its memory.
Answer: BD

HP   HP2-T16 exam dumps   HP2-T16 practice test

NO.7 Which statements are true about AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three)
A. Requests for memory access are handle by the Northbridge ASIC.
B. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors.
C. Each processor has its own memory controller
D. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors.
E. Requests for memory access are handle directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport link.
F. Communications between CPU and memory is handle through the QuickPath Interconnect.
Answer: BCE

HP exam   HP2-T16 answers real questions   HP2-T16 answers real questions   HP2-T16 original questions

NO.8 Into which range do reserved TCP/IP server ports generally fall?
A. 0-1023
B. 1-512
C. 21-80
D. 1024-8080
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.9 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE

HP exam simulations   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test answers   HP2-T16 test

NO.10 How does single-mode fiber compare with multimode fiber?
A. Single mode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
B. Multimode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
C. Multimode fiber is more often used for long-distance telecommunications.
D. Single-mode fiber has higher loss and lower bandwidth.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 exam

NO.11 Which command can be used to verify connectivity to a client machine?
A. ping
B. nslookup
C. nbstat
D. ipconfig
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.12 Which major challenges of I/O virtualization do Virtual Machine Managers need to address? (Select
two)
A. WWN virtualization
B. DMA virtualization
C. IRQ virtualization
D. port virtualization
E. MAC virtualization
Answer: AE

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 original questions   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 study guide

NO.13 Which server filters outgoing network requests?
A. FTP
B. Proxy
C. DNS
D. WINS
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T16 test   HP2-T16 test   HP2-T16 answers real questions   HP2-T16

NO.14 What can you do to optimize memory performance?
A. Enable Advanced Memory Buffer.
B. Rearrange existing memory to allow interleaving.
C. Implement memory caching
D. Configure processor interleaving.
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.15 Why should server firmware be updated to the most recent version? (Select two)
A. to maintain a valid warranty
B. to fix problems from earlier versions
C. to support new features
D. to refresh changes that a user has edited in the existing firmware
E. to support leagcy features
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-T16 exam dumps   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 dumps

NO.16 Which technology should you implement for disk redundancy?
A. SATA
B. NTFS
C. RAID
D. SCSI
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-T16 dumps   HP2-T16 practice test

NO.17 Which Network Operating System (NOS) filesystem allows you to set security on invididual files?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. NTFS
D. CDFS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T16 exam simulations   HP2-T16

NO.18 What does a system require to achieve PCI Hot Plug capability? (Select three)
A. hot-plug fans
B. hog-plug operating systems
C. hot-plug adapter drivers
D. hot-plug memory
E. hot-plug system tray
F. hot-plug platform
Answer: BCF

HP pdf   HP2-T16 test answers   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 practice test   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.19 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system.? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE

HP braindump   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 study guide

NO.20 What is the virtual machine instance commonly called?
A. guest
B. host
C. partition
D. hypervisor
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 exam dumps   HP2-T16 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论