2013年11月26日星期二

HP HP0-M40 study guide

Passing HP certification HP0-M40 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP0-M40 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP0-M40 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP0-M40 exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP0-M40
Exam Name: HP (HP Network Automation 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

If you have ITCertKing's HP HP0-M40 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HP HP0-M40 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-M40 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-M40 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP0-M40 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-M40 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

HP0-M40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M40_exam.html

NO.1 When a user is being created, several things must be configured and/or assigned. Which entity can a
user be assigned to during the creation process?
A. groups
B. roles
C. command permissions
D. script permissions
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 test   HP0-M40 demo   HP0-M40

NO.2 When you click Save Device, HP Network Automation automatically begins driver discovery using two
main access methods.
What is one of these access methods?
A. RMI
B. SCP
C. TFTP
D. CLI
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 demo

NO.3 Satellite Remote Agents send syslog messages to trigger a snapshot by an HP Network Automation
(NA) component.
What is this component?
A. NA Core associated with the satellite
B. Satellite Gateway host
C. NA Core hosting the database
D. host running the NA Core Management Engine
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40 braindump   HP0-M40 answers real questions   HP0-M40 original questions   HP0-M40 study guide

NO.4 What is a main work area in the My Workspace Window?
A. Current Device Group
B. My Tasks
C. Current Work Flows
D. Search
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40 study guide   HP0-M40

NO.5 Which port scanner do you use to discover network devices in HP Network Automation 9.0?
A. Nmap
B. Superscan
C. Unicornscan
D. Scanrand
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-M40 pdf   HP0-M40

NO.6 What is one of the default roles included in HP Network Automation?
A. User Manager
B. Core Administrator
C. Device Manager
D. Limited Access
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 certification training   HP0-M40   HP0-M40

NO.7 The IT Compliance Life Cycle in HP Network Automation has four stages. Which stage includes the
activity of establishing a workflow plan?
A. Discovery
B. Definition
C. Control
D. Maturity
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-M40 certification training   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 dumps   HP0-M40

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which page view does the exhibit display?
A. Monitor Status
B. Event Status
C. Server Monitor
D. System Status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 study guide   HP0-M40

NO.9 To which entity are command permissions assigned?
A. Partitions
B. Realm
C. Roles
D. Users
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-M40 pdf   HP0-M40 demo   HP0-M40 original questions

NO.10 What is the term for multiple cores connected through database replication?
A. Site
B. Realm
C. Mesh
D. Partition
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-M40 questions   HP0-M40   HP0-M40

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-124 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M40_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论