2013年11月23日星期六

The latest EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam practice questions and answers

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

To help you prepare for 312-38 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 312-38 practice including 312-38 exam questions and answers, 312-38 test, 312-38 books, 312-38 study guide.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: 312-38
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 330 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

You can now get EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest EC-COUNCIL 312-38 training materials, because you have to find the best EC-COUNCIL 312-38 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the EC-COUNCIL 312-38 certification exam.

312-38 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 test questions   312-38

NO.2 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL test questions   312-38 dumps   312-38   312-38 pdf   312-38 pdf

NO.3 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   312-38   312-38

NO.4 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL study guide   312-38 practice test   312-38 test questions   312-38

NO.5 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 certification training   312-38   312-38 certification training

NO.6 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:

NO.7 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric

EC-COUNCIL test   312-38 certification   312-38

NO.8 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL questions   312-38   312-38

NO.9 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 test   312-38

NO.10 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance

EC-COUNCIL pdf   312-38   312-38 original questions   312-38

NO.11 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   312-38   312-38   312-38 test questions

NO.12 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38

NO.13 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 test answers   312-38 certification training

NO.14 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38   312-38 exam

NO.15 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 demo   312-38   312-38 braindump

NO.16 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 test   312-38   312-38 test questions   312-38 certification

NO.17 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL study guide   312-38   312-38 study guide   312-38

NO.18 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C

EC-COUNCIL exam dumps   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.19 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 exam   312-38 test answers   312-38 braindump   312-38

NO.20 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 exam prep   312-38 answers real questions   312-38 original questions   312-38

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-593 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-486 VCE testing engine and 00M-654 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论