In the recent few years, CompTIA PD1-001 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CompTIA PD1-001 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's CompTIA PD1-001 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's CompTIA PD1-001 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CompTIA PD1-001 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CompTIA PD1-001 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
Exam Code: PD1-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 861 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CompTIA PD1-001 exam candidates. We provide you with the CompTIA PD1-001 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Having CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam which can ensure you pass CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
PD1-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PD1-001_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D
CompTIA demo PD1-001 PD1-001 questions PD1-001
NO.2 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 demo PD1-001 pdf PD1-001 exam simulations
NO.3 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 practice test PD1-001 demo PD1-001 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.5 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA exam PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.6 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.7 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 study guide PD1-001 PD1-001 certification PD1-001 practice test
NO.8 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep PD1-001 original questions PD1-001 practice test PD1-001 exam
NO.9 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations PD1-001 PD1-001 exam PD1-001
NO.10 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions PD1-001 exam prep PD1-001 PD1-001 exam
NO.11 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE
CompTIA exam prep PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.12 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions PD1-001 demo PD1-001
NO.13 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 demo PD1-001
NO.14 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions PD1-001 certification training PD1-001 PD1-001 original questions PD1-001 answers real questions
NO.15 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 braindump PD1-001 questions
NO.16 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 questions PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.17 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam PD1-001 demo PD1-001 questions PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.18 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A
CompTIA test PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.19 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 exam prep PD1-001
NO.20 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D
CompTIA questions PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PD1-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论