2013年11月28日星期四

CLO-001 questions and answers

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the CompTIA CLO-001 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

If you have ITCertKing's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the CompTIA CLO-001 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CompTIA CLO-001 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CompTIA CLO-001 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: CLO-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

ITCertKing's training product for CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

CLO-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CLO-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   CLO-001 exam simulations   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.2 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001

NO.3 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 test   CLO-001 certification

NO.4 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification   CLO-001   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001

NO.5 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001   CLO-001 answers real questions

NO.6 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 original questions   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.7 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam dumps

NO.8 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.9 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.10 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam   CLO-001 answers real questions   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification

NO.11 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 braindump   CLO-001 exam dumps

NO.12 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.13 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 exam dumps   CLO-001

NO.14 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam simulations   CLO-001 exam dumps   CLO-001

NO.15 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification training

NO.16 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001 exam simulations   CLO-001

NO.17 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam   CLO-001 questions

NO.18 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 original questions   CLO-001 demo

NO.19 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.20 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 exam prep   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001   CLO-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CLO-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论