ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest CheckPoint 156-706 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.
To effectively getting ready for CheckPoint 156-706 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing 156-706 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.
Have you ever used ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.
In order to pass CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
Exam Code: 156-706
Exam Name: CheckPoint (CPCS - PointSec 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. CheckPoint 156-706 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
To help you prepare for 156-706 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-706 practice including 156-706 exam questions and answers, 156-706 test, 156-706 books, 156-706 study guide.
156-706 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html
NO.1 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E
CheckPoint braindump 156-706 156-706 test questions 156-706 156-706
NO.2 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-706 156-706
NO.3 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706
NO.4 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-706 questions 156-706 156-706 braindump 156-706
NO.5 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706
NO.6 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D
CheckPoint practice test 156-706 original questions 156-706 156-706
NO.7 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 156-706 156-706 exam prep 156-706
NO.8 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 certification training 156-706
NO.9 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 exam dumps 156-706 156-706 answers real questions
NO.10 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706
NO.11 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 demo 156-706 156-706 certification training
NO.12 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 original questions 156-706
NO.13 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 exam dumps 156-706 156-706 test questions 156-706 156-706
NO.14 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-706 practice test 156-706 156-706 test 156-706 156-706
NO.15 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C
CheckPoint demo 156-706 test answers 156-706 test questions 156-706 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and HP3-C29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论