CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam.
Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take CheckPoint 156-510 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass CheckPoint 156-510 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.
Exam Code: 156-510
Exam Name: CheckPoint (VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13
ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam exam practice questions and answers.
CheckPoint 156-510 exam is very popular in IT field. Having 156-510 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of 156-510 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam materials and timely update CheckPoint 156-510 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam with a high score.
156-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-510_exam.html
NO.1 What is the maximum limit to the number of secondary management modules allowed?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
E. 8
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 156-510 156-510 certification training
NO.2 By default a Windows NT platform enables both TCP/IP and IPX. What does FW-1 do
with any IPX traffic?
A. Logs it, then drops it
B. Allows it through without being inspected
C. Drops all traffic regardless
D. Inspects the traffic and decide whether to allow it through
Answer: B
CheckPoint pdf 156-510 study guide 156-510 dumps 156-510 test questions
NO.3 What is a land attack?
A. It causes incomplete TCP connections
B. It involves gaining access by imitating an authorized IP address
C. It involves scanning for ports on an IP address that will allow access
D. It causes a server to send packets to itself
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-510 test 156-510 demo 156-510 demo 156-510
NO.4 CPMAD will try to connect to the LEA server a number of times before giving up. What
are the default values for the number of connection attempts and the time interval between
them?
A. 20 times with 30secs between attempts
B. 10 times with 60secs between attempts
C. 5 times with 60secs between attempts
D. 10 times with 10secs between attempts
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-510 certification 156-510 156-510 156-510
NO.5 When using IP pools for MEP VPN access, where would you specify the pool to be used for
a particular gateway?
A. The NAT screen of the gateway's properties configuration
B. The ADVANCED screen of the gateway's properties configuration
C. The VPN screen of the gateway's properties screen
D. The TOPOLOGY screen of the gateway's properties configuration
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 156-510 dumps 156-510 original questions
NO.6 How much memory is reserved for the VPN-1/FW-1 kernel on a Nokia platform?
A. 5 MB
B. 15 MB
C. 3 MB
D. 10 MB
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 156-510 test questions
NO.7 When installing FW-1 on a Windows NT platform, what state should IP forwarding be in
for correct FW-1 operation?
A. Enabled
B. Disabled
Answer: A
CheckPoint test 156-510 pdf 156-510 156-510
NO.8 What is true about detecting "blocked connection port scanning"?
A. It requires less memory than general port scanning
B. It is less secure than general port scanning
C. It is more secure than general port scanning
D. It requires more memory than general port scanning
Answer: A, B
CheckPoint test questions 156-510 156-510 practice test 156-510 demo 156-510 156-510 demo
NO.9 In a resilient MEP topology, what mechanism can be used by SecuRemote to determine
that the primary gateway is still available?
A. TCP Ping
B. TCP keepalives
C. RDP status queries
D. UDP ping
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 demo
NO.10 How often will SecuRemote check for the availability of a VPN gateway by default?
A. 60 secs
B. 120 secs
C. 30 secs
D. 90 secs
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 exam simulations 156-510
NO.11 Which are two network related conditions required by high availability in SEP VPN's?
A. The gateways must be synchronized
B. Traffic must be redirected correctly to the backup gateway when the primary gateway fails
C. The gateways must use identical MAC addresses
D. NTP (network time protocol) must be configured between both gateways
Answer: A, B
CheckPoint test questions 156-510 156-510 practice test 156-510 certification training
NO.12 When making changes to users in an LDAP server using the policy editor
usermanager, when will the changes take effect?
A. After the user database is downloaded
B. When you log out of policy editor
C. After a policy download
D. When cache times out
Answer: A, C, D
CheckPoint 156-510 exam simulations 156-510
NO.13 What is true when using SEP high availability encryption topologies?
A. Gateways must use the same FW-1 build level
B. All of these
C. You must use a distributed installation of VPN-1/FW-1
D. Gateways must use the same platform and OS
E. Gateways must run identical policies
Answer: B
CheckPoint test answers 156-510 questions 156-510
NO.14 What does LDAP stand for?
A. Link level Direct Access Process
B. Layered Directory Administration Protocol
C. Layer Dependent Administration process
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-510 exam 156-510 dumps 156-510 156-510
NO.15 Addresses allocated from an IP pool remain allocated for a configurable period, even after
all connections to that address are closed. What is the default time before the address is
returned to the pool?
A. 120 mins
B. 180mins
C. 30 mins
D. 60 mins
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-510 exam simulations 156-510 study guide 156-510 exam prep 156-510 156-510 certification training
NO.16 You can tell if CPMAD is enabled because you see the message
"FireWall-1: Starting cpmad (Malicious Activity Detection)"
whenyou perform a fwstart. True of false?
A. False
B. True
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-510 156-510 exam simulations 156-510 pdf
NO.17 In a load sharing MEP environment accessed by secuRemote.What is true about gateway
selection?
A. SecuRemote will choose the gateway closest to the server
B. SecuRemote will use the first gateway to respond
C. SecuRemote will chose the gateway randomly
D. SecuRemote will prefer its primary gateway if both respond
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-510 test answers 156-510 156-510 study guide
NO.18 Which of the following should be disabled in a Windows NT platform when installing
FW-1?
A. WINS
B. RPC
C. NetBIOS
D. All of them
E. DHCP relay
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-510 test 156-510 156-510 156-510 demo
NO.19 If CPMAD terminates, how can you restart it?
A. By using the GUI log client
B. It automatically starts itself
C. By using fw cpmadstart
D. By using fwstop/fwstart
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 156-510 certification training
NO.20 Which two types of overlapping encryption domains are supported by FW-1?
A. Partial overlap
B. Full overlap
C. Proper subset
D. Partial subset
Answer: B, C
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 156-510 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-553 VCE testing engine and 000-820 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论