2014年1月4日星期六

CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam best training materials

ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CompTIA JK0-016 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the CompTIA JK0-016 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the CompTIA JK0-016 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Exam Code: JK0-016
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 700 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

JK0-016 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-016_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016

NO.2 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B

CompTIA braindump   JK0-016   JK0-016 braindump   JK0-016 certification

NO.3 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016 exam prep

NO.4 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 braindump   JK0-016 braindump

NO.5 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B

CompTIA certification training   JK0-016   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016 original questions   JK0-016 exam simulations

NO.6 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B

CompTIA braindump   JK0-016   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016

NO.7 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016

NO.8 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D

CompTIA original questions   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016

NO.9 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 demo   JK0-016

NO.10 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B

CompTIA certification   JK0-016   JK0-016 pdf

NO.11 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 demo   JK0-016 practice test

NO.12 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam prep

NO.13 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 demo

NO.14 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A

CompTIA original questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016 test

NO.15 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam prep

NO.16 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A

CompTIA original questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 questions

NO.17 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.18 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A

CompTIA demo   JK0-016   JK0-016 braindump   JK0-016

NO.19 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.20 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 exam dumps   JK0-016 certification

NO.21 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 test questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 study guide

NO.22 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C

CompTIA test questions   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.23 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D

CompTIA braindump   JK0-016 answers real questions   JK0-016 questions

NO.24 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016 exam   JK0-016

NO.25 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 demo   JK0-016

NO.26 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B

CompTIA questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam simulations   JK0-016

NO.27 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 demo   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016

NO.28 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A

CompTIA exam   JK0-016 braindump   JK0-016 exam prep

NO.29 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016

NO.30 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 study guide   JK0-016   JK0-016

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 000-052 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-016_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论