The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Having a CompTIA JK0-015 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam successfully.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam practice questions and answers, passing CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
If you want to choose passing CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real CompTIA JK0-015 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-015 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Exam Code: JK0-015
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1074 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
JK0-015 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html
NO.1 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A
CompTIA demo JK0-015 exam dumps JK0-015 practice test JK0-015
NO.2 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D
CompTIA test answers JK0-015 certification JK0-015 JK0-015 study guide
NO.3 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D
CompTIA questions JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.4 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B
CompTIA exam JK0-015 exam JK0-015 exam JK0-015 JK0-015 pdf
NO.5 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015 test questions JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.6 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions JK0-015 test questions JK0-015 braindump JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 exam
NO.7 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 demo JK0-015
NO.8 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015 original questions JK0-015 certification training JK0-015 dumps JK0-015
NO.9 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 demo JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 exam simulations
NO.10 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 practice test
NO.11 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B
CompTIA certification JK0-015 certification JK0-015 dumps
NO.12 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-015 certification training JK0-015 test answers
NO.13 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A
CompTIA test JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 test answers
NO.14 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 test JK0-015 exam prep JK0-015
NO.15 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 test JK0-015
NO.16 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA exam JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 certification training JK0-015
NO.17 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B
CompTIA exam JK0-015 test JK0-015 JK0-015 test
NO.18 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C
CompTIA demo JK0-015 demo JK0-015 practice test JK0-015 exam prep
NO.19 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 dumps JK0-015 exam dumps JK0-015 test questions
NO.20 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 3I0-012 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论