ITCertKing help you to find real SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam certification. The ITCertKing SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
About SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
Would you like to attend SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain P_ADM_SEC_70 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for P_ADM_SEC_70 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam dumps are the best tool.
Exam Code: P_ADM_SEC_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Professional - Security with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Are you struggling to prepare SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam is no longer a dream.
P_ADM_SEC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P_ADM_SEC_70_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding load balancers are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. With a reverse proxy, you can route incoming requests to different services based on the URL path.
B. The SAP Web Dispatcher is a full-fledged reverse proxy.
C. The SAP Web Dispatcher uses SAP Logon Groups in Enterprise Portal scenarios.
D. You can administer the SAP Web Dispatcher using transaction: WEBDISP.
E. You can combine the SAP Web Dispatcher and web switches in the demilitarized zone (DMZ).
Answer: A,E
SAP exam simulations P_ADM_SEC_70 test P_ADM_SEC_70 certification training P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.2 Which of the following considerations are important if a customer plans to use the Internet Connection
Manager (ICM) in SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0, together with Microsoft Internet Explorer? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. The use of the TCP/IP ports must be agreed with the security/network department.
B. The location of the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0 within the network topology must be agreed with the
network department.
C. The SAP Gateway Port 3300 must be taken into consideration for the ICM.
Answer: A,B
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 original questions P_ADM_SEC_70 demo
NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding SSO and SAP Logon Tickets are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Users have the same user ID and password in all of the systems they access using SAP Logon
Tickets.
B. The end users' Web browsers accept cookies (SAP GUI not in use).
C. The clocks for the accepting systems are synchronized with the ticket-issuing system.
D. The SSO ticket is issued after successful login to the SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
E. The cookie is stored in the temporary folder of the local GUI.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.4 A customer uses an LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol ) enabled directory server. To simplify
the administration of SAP users, Central User Administration (CUA) was introduced. Now there are plans
to synchronize the LDAP enabled directory server with the CUA. Which of the following statements are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP user field: BNAME is already a standard for most of the LDAP enabled directory server.
Therefore the field mappings can be easily customized.
B. The synchronization of fields can be controlled via a mapping transaction in SAP ABAP.
C. A prerequisite for the communication between the CUA and the LDAP enabled directory server is to
open the LDAP(s) port in the firewall environment, if a firewall is used.
D. The communication between LDAP and the CUA is based on PI 7.1. Therefore, SAP specific PI
adapter ports must be open in the firewall environment.
E. A SAPROUTER must be used to establish the proper connection between the SAP CUA and the LDAP
provider.
Answer: B,C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.5 Which of the following authentication mechanisms are available for SAP NetWeaver AS Java.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Security session IDs for Single Sign-On between applications
B. SAP Logon Tickets for Single Sign-On
C. SAML Assertions for Single Sign-On
D. Web Dynpro for Single Sign-On
E. Kerberos Authentication for Single Sign-On
Answer: A,B,C
SAP original questions P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 answers real questions
NO.6 When is it acceptable not to take action on an identified risk?
A. Never. Good security has to address and reduce all risks.
B. When political issues prevent this type of risk from being addressed.
C. When the necessary countermeasure is too complex.
D. When the cost of the countermeasure outweighs the value of the asset and the potential loss.
Answer: D
SAP demo P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 dumps
NO.7 Which of the following authentication mechanisms is not accepted by SAP NetWeaver Portal 7.0?
A. SAML Assertions
B. User ID / password
C. X.509 client certificates
D. SNC based authentication
E. Web Access Management (WAM) products
Answer: D
SAP demo P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.8 Which of the following statements regarding regulations is false?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. SOX (Sarbanes-Oxley Act) is a binding regulation for companies traded at the US stock market.
B. ITIL (IT Infrastructure Library) represents a universally applicable framework for optimum handling of
processes in IT management.
C. The focus of CobiT (Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology) is on auditors, not on
IT management and IT end users.
Answer: A,B
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 exam P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.9 Which of the following statements regarding the SAP Security Optimization Service are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. It is a local service offered by the SAP Solution Manager.
B. The service can be performed at any time.
C. All checks are automated for the service.
D. The service focuses on internal and external system security.
Answer: B,D
SAP pdf P_ADM_SEC_70 test answers P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 certification training P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.10 Which of the following is not a fundamental part of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. Why is it being done?
B. What is to be done?
C. When it is to be done?
D. Who is supposed to do it?
Answer: D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.11 When you use the Central User Administration (CUA), when will your changes to user data become
effective in the child systems? Please also consider the options that the Application Link Enabling
technology (ALE) offers.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changes are replicated immediately.
B. The changes can be replicated by the background job "CUA_Distribute" in the central system.
C. The IDocs that transport the changes to the user master data in the child systems can be collected and
transferred at a later time, triggered by a background job.
D. The changes can be replicated by selecting the button "Distribute all data" in transaction SCUA.
E. The data for CUA will be replicated to the child systems every 60 minutes if no other
setting/configuration overrides this default value.
Answer: A,C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 dumps
NO.12 Which of the following is a characteristic of the Segregation of Duties (SOD) principle?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SOD principle is a preventive control.
B. The SOD principle is a detective control.
C. Enforcing the SOD principle means that no single individual can carry out a critical task that could
prove to be corruptive to the company.
D. Enforcing the SOD principle means that individuals are capable of performing the tasks for different
roles, rather than depending on just one individual.
Answer: A,C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 test answers P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.13 After the installation of SAP Web Dispatcher you want to create additional users to administer SAP
Web Dispatcher. Where are these users stored?
A. In the table USR02 in AS ABAP.
B. In the local database of SAP Web Dispatcher.
C. In the filesystem.
D. In the table WEBDISP_USER in AS Java.
Answer: C
SAP questions P_ADM_SEC_70 test P_ADM_SEC_70 practice test P_ADM_SEC_70 test answers
NO.14 Which areas in the SAP environment does the SAP Security Optimization Self Service check?
A. SAPouttab (SAPRouter)
B. WGate and AGate configuration (SAP ITS)
C. SSL check for the SAP J2EE Engine
D. Customized settings in the NW AS ABAP environment
Answer: C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 practice test
NO.15 The SAP Web dispatcher gets information about the application servers and groups required for load
distribution from the message server and application servers. HTTP is used for this communication.
You want to change this communication to HTTPS.
Which of the following statements are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
B. The message server must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
C. The internal group: !DIAGS must be empty.
D. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be able to accept the server certificates from the message server.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 test answers P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-500 exam material and high-quality MB7-701 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-553 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P_ADM_SEC_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论