2013年9月10日星期二

Exam HP2-E42 braindumps

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important HP HP2-E42 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing HP HP2-E42 exam training database. Through HP HP2-E42 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose HP HP2-E42 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing HP HP2-E42 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing HP HP2-E42 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The HP HP2-E42 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP2-E42 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP2-E42 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP2-E42 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP2-E42 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Having a HP certification HP2-E42 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP2-E42 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP2-E42 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Exam Code: HP2-E42
Exam Name: HP (HP Visual Collaboration Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

ITCertKing provide training tools included HP certification HP2-E42 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam with high score.

HP2-E42 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html

NO.1 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what?
A. back up and restore the database
B. upload a previously saved copy of the database
C. upgrade the database
D. delete the current database
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam dumps   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 test questions   HP2-E42 exam

NO.2 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue?
A. Attempt to format and recover the user s operating system.
B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst.
C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software.
D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 braindump   HP2-E42 exam

NO.3 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first?
A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal.
B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal.
C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal.
D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam   HP2-E42

NO.4 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine?
A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings
B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings
C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings
D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E42 certification   HP2-E42 study guide   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 answers real questions

NO.5 Which function does the HPVC Router perform?
A. system administration and component management
B. efficient transport of A/V streams
C. trans-coding to legacy systems
D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam simulations

NO.6 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes?
A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page
B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu
C. from the Portal Management page
D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E42 demo   HP2-E42

NO.7 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30?
A. Visual Collaboration Desktop
B. Visual Collaboration Room 220
C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway
D. Visual Collaboration Room 100
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam

NO.8 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page.?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-E42 test   HP2-E42

NO.9 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.)
A. It administers all devices and user accounts.
B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications.
C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary.
D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42

NO.10 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E42 certification training   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 test   HP2-E42

ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论