ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your IBM certification 000-N23 exam and help you pass IBM certification 000-N23 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of IBM 000-N23 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of IBM 000-N23 exam training materials. The IBM 000-N23 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Exam Code: 000-N23
Exam Name: IBM (IBM PureApplication System Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 53 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-09
ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your IBM 000-N23 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass IBM certification 000-N23 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification 000-N23 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-N23 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-N23 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-N23 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
000-N23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N23_exam.html
NO.1 Figure 1 illustrates a typical ordering of parts startup within the Virtual Systems pattern editor.
What can you deduce from it? (Choose three.)
A. There are two default constraints that cannot be modified or deleted
B. The IBM HTTP server and the custom nodes can start in any order
C. The Deployment Manager and DB2 parts are involved in a default constraint
D. The DB2 part has to start first
Answer: A,B,D
IBM 000-N23 questions 000-N23 practice test 000-N23 answers real questions
NO.2 The IBM CE is only person allowed to perform certain system level operations on IBM
PureApplication System. Name some of those operations. (Choose two.)
A. The IBM CE uses a special user id named "ibmce" which is hidden from the user console
B. The IBM CE needs to request a special password tied to the system from IBM Support
C. The Client Hardware Administrator will need to enable login for the IBM CE
D. The IBM CE has full administrative permissions to the system
Answer: B,C
IBM exam simulations 000-N23 certification 000-N23 000-N23 answers real questions 000-N23 demo
NO.3 When creating a script package archive which file is used to define all the configuration
parameters that can be specified as part of the deployment process?
A. cbscript.json
B. config.sh
C. virtualimage.properties
D. appmodel.json
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-N23 000-N23 pdf
NO.4 A customer has created a virtual application that he wants to customize for two different scenarios:
1.Development - where the workload demands are known to be low and predictable 2.Production where
workload demands are erratic and in which case they want to incorporate a scaling policy to
dynamically scale VMs based on workload demand How can he best leverage IBM
PureApplication System to accomplish this task?
A. Create two different patterns, one for the development scenario and one for the production one
B. Create a development and a production environment profile for deployment of the virtual
application
C. Define two distinct layers in the virtual application pattern and assign the components and
policies accordingly
D. Create the virtual application as a reusable component that he can then augment for the
production scenario
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-N23 braindump 000-N23 exam 000-N23
NO.5 What hardware component is NOT included with IBM PureApplication System?
A. Power Distribution Units (PDUs)
B. Top of Rack Switches
C. Uninterruptable Power Supplies (UPS)
D. Storage Controllers
Answer: C
IBM 000-N23 000-N23
NO.6 An administrator on IBM PureApplication System wants to delegate his current role for catalog
content, virtual instances, and pattern types to another user. Which of the following settings would
the administrator grant?
A. Cloud administration
B. Workload resource administration
C. Hardware administration
D. Security administration
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-N23 questions 000-N23 questions 000-N23
NO.7 The IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent for IBM PureApplication System provides information about
deployments when which the following is true?
A. The agent is running internal to the system
B. The agent is running external to the system
C. The agent is running either internal or external to the system
D. The agent does not provide deployment information
Answer: B
IBM 000-N23 000-N23 study guide 000-N23 exam dumps
NO.8 The Publish function in Rational Application Developer (RAD), when used in conjunction with IBM
PureApplication System, does one of the following:
A. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and completes any linkages
between components
B. Creates a new Virtual Application pattern and populates it with the application from RAD
C. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and starts a new instance of the
pattern
D. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-N23 000-N23 000-N23 dumps 000-N23 000-N23 answers real questions
NO.9 Add-ons are specialized scripts that customize virtual machine configurations providing fine tuning
for hardware and operating system configurations. Although add-ons have been implemented
modeling script packages, there are subtle differences between them. Which of the following is
NOT true?
A. You can not specify the order of execution of add-ons in the pattern editor
B. Add-ons always run at system creation time, never user-initiated or at deletion time
C. Add-ons always run before any user supplied script packages
D. Add-ons are pre-defined in IBM PureApplication System. You cannot supply your own
Answer: D
IBM 000-N23 000-N23 study guide 000-N23
NO.10 What are available administration interfaces to IBM PureApplication System? (Choose three.)
A. Web Console
B. Command line tool
C. Representational state transfer (REST) APIs
D. Eclipse based plug-in
Answer: A,B,C
IBM dumps 000-N23 practice test 000-N23 certification 000-N23 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N23_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论