There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the HP HP0-M55 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent HP HP0-M55 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Exam Code: HP0-M55
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
HP0-M55 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M55_exam.html
NO.1 What are ArcSight Foundations?
A. user groups organized to explore and share ideas for extending ArcSight ESM capabilities
B. coordinated resources that provide monitoring, analysis, and reporting capabilities
C. categories of resources used for monitoring ArcSight system health and status
D. packages that are installed but cannot be modified
Answer: B
HP HP0-M55 HP0-M55 HP0-M55 pdf
NO.2 With regard to SmartConnectors, what is roll back?
A. collecting cached data after a communication failure
B. uninstallation of a package in the event of failure
C. a way to revert to the previous version of a Connector when a Connector upgrade fails
D. a way to gather data that has moved beyond the archive window
Answer: C
HP HP0-M55 exam prep HP0-M55 study guide HP0-M55 HP0-M55
NO.3 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify and analyze unexpected modifications to
systems, devices, or applications?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: A
HP HP0-M55 exam HP0-M55 HP0-M55 test HP0-M55
NO.4 During Connector install, which statement is true about the ArcSight Manager's host name or IP
address?
A. It must match the host name or IP address in the ArcSight Manager's SSL certificate.
B. The host name or IP address is used as an encryption key.
C. It can be any legitimate host name or IP address.
D. It must contain a combination of alpha-numeric characters.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M55 braindump HP0-M55 HP0-M55 HP0-M55 demo
NO.5 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify traffic and bandwidth usage?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: D
HP HP0-M55 test HP0-M55 demo HP0-M55 dumps HP0-M55 exam prep
NO.6 What must be done first to restore the database from an online backup?
A. run the Oracle restore wizard
B. ensure that the archived redo logs are located in the archive log destination
C. bring the affected tablespaces online
D. reinstall the Oracle installation
Answer: B
HP test questions HP0-M55 HP0-M55 test answers HP0-M55 test answers HP0-M55 dumps
NO.7 What happens when a Connector upgrade that was initiated from within the ArcSight Console fails.?
A. The Connector automatically rolls back to the previously working version.
B. The Connector does not respond to the failed upgrade.
C. The Connector reports to the Manager that the upgrade failed and then died.
D. The Connector automatically attempts the upgrade again.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M55 braindump HP0-M55
NO.8 Which statement is true about starting and stopping ArcSight SmartConnector services?
A. They are started and stopped independently of the other ArcSight component services.
B. The order in which they are started and stopped is based on event flow.
C. How they are started and stopped depends on whether or not the ArcSight Manager is running.
D. They are started and stopped in conjunction with the Oracle database services.
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-M55 exam HP0-M55 HP0-M55
NO.9 What is a trust store (sometimes called a key store)?
A. the preferred source for obtaining signed certificates
B. a list of trusted Certificate Authorities
C. the location of a system's private keys
D. the set of backup files containing SSL information
Answer: B
HP HP0-M55 HP0-M55 test questions HP0-M55
NO.10 Which key pair types are valid selections when using the Manager Setup Wizard to create an SSL key
pair? (Select two.)
A. non-expiring SSL key pair
B. self-signed key pair
C. demo key pair
D. random generator key pair
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-M55 HP0-M55
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and HP3-C29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M55_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论