ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-547
Exam Name: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
When you try our part of Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is ITCertKing.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
1Z0-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html
NO.1 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-547 exam 1Z0-547
NO.2 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-547 test 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 questions 1Z0-547
NO.3 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 exam 1Z0-547 practice test
NO.4 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D
Oracle questions 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.5 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.6 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.7 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Oracle braindump 1Z0-547 test questions 1Z0-547 exam simulations 1Z0-547 study guide
NO.8 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 original questions 1Z0-547
NO.9 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-547 practice test 1Z0-547
NO.10 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 exam 1Z0-547
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论