2013年10月20日星期日

QAWI201V3.0 exam study guide

While most people would think passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

If you have decided to participate in the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

If you want to buy Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep

NO.2 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam

NO.3 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep

NO.4 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep

NO.5 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects demo   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions

NO.6 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0 certification training

NO.7 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 questions

NO.8 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0 questions

NO.9 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.10 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects demo   QAWI201V3.0 study guide   QAWI201V3.0 certification training

NO.11 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects braindump   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.12 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification training

NO.14 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions

NO.15 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep   QAWI201V3.0

NO.16 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions

NO.17 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects test   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0 study guide   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.18 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test

NO.19 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification training

NO.20 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and JN0-730 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论