ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the H3C certification GB0-280 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the H3C certification GB0-280 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
Since H3C GB0-280 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
With ITCertKing's H3C GB0-280 exam training materials, you can get the latest H3C GB0-280 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the H3C GB0-280 exam. H3C GB0-280 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's H3C GB0-280 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the H3C GB0-280 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing H3C GB0-280 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of H3C GB0-280 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Exam Code: GB0-280
Exam Name: H3C (Constructing Enterprise-level Routing Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 400 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
GB0-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GB0-280_exam.html
NO.1 For a router running the OSPF protocol, Router ID is the unique identifier of a router.
According to
the protocol, the Router ID must be unique in the following scope ( )
A. In the network segment
B. In the area
C. In the AS internal
D. In the whole Internet
Answer: C
H3C questions GB0-280 dumps GB0-280 braindump GB0-280 exam GB0-280 test GB0-280 pdf
Topic 4, B
B
NO.2 Which of the following are right about BGP confederation? ( )
A. It partitions an AS into several sub-ASs. The IBGP peer in the sub-AS fully connects to each
other, and meanwhile connects to other sub-ASs.
B. The confederation can easily detect the route loop in the AS.
C. EBGP is adopted between the sub-ASs, the confederation itself and the AS external.
D. Such important information as the next hop, MED and Local-Preference will not lose when
traversing the sub-AS.
Answer: A,B,C,D
H3C GB0-280 exam prep GB0-280 GB0-280 test questions GB0-280
Topic 6, E
E
NO.3 Topic 1, D
D
1. To check the IP address of the DR and BDR in the OSPF area, you can use ( )
A. display ospf routing
B. display ospf error
C. display ospf interface
D. display ospf peer
Answer: C,D
H3C GB0-280 test questions GB0-280
Topic 2, A
A
NO.4 OSPF categorizes the AS external route into 2 parts: Type 1 and Type 2. Which of the following
are Type 1 AS external routes? ( )
A. Imported static routes.
B. Imported RIP routes.
C. Imported routes from other ASs.
D. Imported BGP routes.
Answer: A,B,C
H3C exam prep GB0-280 GB0-280 exam GB0-280 certification GB0-280
Topic 4, B
B
NO.5 Which of the following are right about BGP route dampening? ( )
A. BGP route dampening is caused by the un-stability of the route.
B. The penalty of route flapping becomes heavier with time going.
C. The route under penalty will not be notified until it disappears from the routing table.
D. When there is route flapping, the Update packet will be advertised repeatedly in the network.
Answer: A,D
H3C test GB0-280 GB0-280 test GB0-280 test
Topic 3, F
F
NO.6 What are the preparations before you make IKE configuration? ( )
A. Decide the authentication algorithm during the IKE exchange.
B. Decide the encryption algorithm during the IKE exchange.
C. Decide the DH algorithm during the IKE exchange.
D. Decide the identity authentication mechanism for the exchange parties.
Answer: A,B,C,D
H3C braindump GB0-280 exam simulations GB0-280 GB0-280 certification training
Topic 5, C
C
NO.7 According to the OSPF protocol, for a intra-area router operating in the Stub area, which kind
of
LSA is impossible to appear in its LSDB? ( )
A. Router LSA (Type = 1);
B. Network LSA (Type = 2);
C. Network Summary LSA (Type = 3);
D. ASBR Summary LSA (Type = 4);
E. AS External LSA (Type = 5);
Answer: E
H3C GB0-280 test questions GB0-280 questions GB0-280 GB0-280 certification
Topic 1, D
D
NO.8 Between IBGP peers is not always physically direct-connected; while between the EBGP peers
there must be a physically connected link. ( )
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
H3C test questions GB0-280 exam simulations GB0-280 exam
Topic 6, E
E
NO.9 Which of the following are right about the ACL rule in the IPSEC? ( )
A. permit means to enable IPSEC on the defined data flow
B. deny means to transparently transmit and disable the IPSEC on the defined data flow
C. Data flow without definition will be discarded
D. Data flow without definition will be transparently transmitted
Answer: A,B,D
H3C exam dumps GB0-280 pdf GB0-280
NO.10 Which of the following are the wrong description to the BGP route attributes? ( )
A. The router should propagate the attribute to other peers when it receives a transitional attribute,
such as metric.
B. Mandatory attributes refer to the essential attribute of each route, such as the next hop; while
the optional can be omitted.
C. Local-preference is for the route to reach the destination with priority in the AS internal.
D. Community identifies a group of routers with the same attributes. It has something to do with
the AS, but nothing with the IP subnet.
Answer: A,D
H3C test GB0-280 GB0-280
Topic 7, G
G
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GB0-280_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论