HP0-M48 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-M48 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-M48 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-M48 exam, but passing rate of HP0-M48 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-M48 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M48 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-M48 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-M48 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP0-M48 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-M48 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: HP0-M48
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
The HP HP0-M48 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP0-M48 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP0-M48 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP0-M48 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP0-M48 exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP0-M48 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing HP HP0-M48 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing HP HP0-M48 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP0-M48 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
HP0-M48 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html
NO.1 During a test run, why is it important to insert Run-time Monitors on Controller and Load Generator
machines?
A.to verify that Vuser ramp and Load Generator CPU usage are approximately the same
B.to verify that your test architecture is properly isolated from external disturbance
C.to ensure that test architecture performance is not lower than that of the architecture under test
D.to ensure that your test architecture can generate the desired load without itself becoming a bottleneck
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-M48 certification HP0-M48 certification
NO.2 Which goal is an example of a measurable goal?
A.the number of iterations defined in the Run-time Settings (RTS)
B.the identification of the name of the application server
C.the expected transaction response time
D.the number of Load Generators to be used
Answer: C
HP HP0-M48 exam simulations HP0-M48 questions
NO.3 Which tool is used to manage and maintain a scenario?
A.VuGen
B.Analysis
C.Controller
D.Load Generator
r Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D
HP HP0-M48 exam simulations HP0-M48 HP0-M48 HP0-M48 test questions
NO.4 When should you use the IP Spoofer solution?
A.when generating a very high load
B.when emulating server or router optimizations, based on a client's IP
C.when using more than Load Generator hosts
D.when anonymizing your Load Generator during the test
Answer: B
HP study guide HP0-M48 HP0-M48 answers real questions HP0-M48 HP0-M48
NO.5 What is the correct way to simulate packet loss during a load test?
A.create a VuGen script that randomly generates failed transactions
B.insert high variable think times into VuGen scripts
C.set the proper percentage of packet loss in Run-time Settings: Network: Speed Simulation
D.use WAN Emulation software on Load Generators
Answer: D
HP HP0-M48 HP0-M48 test HP0-M48 exam prep HP0-M48 test answers
NO.6 What is the purpose of the Auto Correlate function?
A.to merge results from two load test scenarios
B.to autodiscover and document all bottlenecks detected during a performance test
C.to detect similar trends among measurements by correlating a measurement in one graph with
measurements in other graphs
D.to autogenerate reports correlated to a recipient's level of knowledge
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-M48 HP0-M48 HP0-M48 HP0-M48 braindump HP0-M48 exam dumps
NO.7 Which filtering condition will be used to highlight only failed transactions in Analysis graphs?
A.transaction end status
B.host name
C.transaction name
D.error type
Answer: A
HP HP0-M48 test HP0-M48 practice test
NO.8 Which HP LoadRunner application or component is used to upload the license?
A.Controller
B.Analysis
C.Virtual User Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-M48 test answers HP0-M48 HP0-M48
NO.9 Which goal is an example of a high level goal?
A.Error rate may not be higher than 10% of all transactions.
B.Update transaction must work in peak time.
C.500 users must be able to log in at the same time.
D.The Search transaction may not take longer than 3 seconds.
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-M48 test HP0-M48
NO.10 Which default port is used for the communication between MI_Listener and Monitoring Agent?
A.443
B.1521
C.8080
D.50500
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-M48 HP0-M48 HP0-M48
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z25 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论