2013年10月31日星期四

Free download of the best CA certification CAT-280 exam training materials

ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent CA CAT-280 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win CA CAT-280 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing CA CAT-280 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass CA certification CAT-280 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of CA certification CAT-280 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass CA certification CAT-280 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular CA certification CAT-280 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for CA certification CAT-280 exam.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the CA CAT-280 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Exam Code: CAT-280
Exam Name: CA (CA AppLogic r3 Administrator Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the CA CAT-280 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

CAT-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-280_exam.html

NO.1 In CA AppLogic, which component is used to implement a distributed storage subsystem that
combines the advantages of a global file system with an object store?
A. Global Disk Array (GDA)
B. Global Storage Pool (GSP)
C. Global Access Cache (GAC)
D. Global Volume Store (GVS)
Answer: A,D

CA   CAT-280 exam simulations   CAT-280   CAT-280 pdf   CAT-280

NO.2 Which guidelines will help you to maximize security for the CA AppLogic platform? (Choose
three)
A. Secure private keys with a passphrase.
B. Ensure that only CA AppLogic users have direct access to commodity enterprise servers.
C. When using a global directory service, do not provide access to the implicit local group all .
D. When using a global directory service, check the strength of the passwords used in the service.
E. Use password authentication only for Secure Shell (SSH) access to the Backbone Fabric Controller
(BFC) server.
Answer: A,C,D

CA certification training   CAT-280   CAT-280 exam dumps   CAT-280

NO.3 You need to enable your grid servers to PXE boot on the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC)
network.
Which steps do you need to perform? (Choose two)
A. In System Security, set AC power recovery to OFF.
B. On the power controller setup screen, set IPMI over LAN to off.
C. In the boot settings, enable the backbone NIC to boot before the disk.
D. Enable backbone Network Interface Cards (NICs) to PXE boot in the BIOS.
Answer: C,D

CA study guide   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280 study guide

NO.4 CA AppLogic is able to:
A. Automatically recover from VN failures with zero downtime.
B. Manage all applications, servers, and storage with an iPad application.
C. Handle server or network hardware failures automatically without data loss.
D. Manage external systems, such as Storage Area Networks (SANs), networks, and grids to redirect
failed applications elsewhere.
Answer: C

CA exam prep   CAT-280 certification   CAT-280 braindump   CAT-280

NO.5 In CA AppLogic, a class definition consists of a class descriptor and one or more class volumes.
What does a class volume contain?
A. A reference to a storage Logical Unit Number (LUN)
B. All the software required to boot and operate an instance of this class
C. A reference to the IP address or host name of the commodity server on which the object is stored
D. The characteristics of the appliance as a component, including its inputs, outputs, configuration
properties, and their default values and hardware resources
Answer: B

CA   CAT-280   CAT-280 answers real questions

NO.6 Before removing a server from the grid or replacing a hard disk, to retrieve any virtual volume
streams off the server, which command should you run?
A. vol clean
B. vol scoop
C. vol migrate
D. vol reinstate
Answer: C

CA questions   CAT-280   CAT-280 certification training   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.7 The Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC) should be accessible to all users who will be creating
grids or maintaining the BFC. You should allocate one RFC1918 range to use for backbone addresses.
Which range is valid for this purpose?
A. 12.64.0.0/8
B. 30.128.0.0/32
C. 142.120.0.0/16
D. 192.168.64.0/24
Answer: D

CA   CAT-280 practice test   CAT-280

NO.8 Which step should you perform when you provision the WS_API?
A. Edit the input_template.cfg file.
B. To configure the application, start it immediately after you provision it.
C. Run the vol manage ws_api_instance:data command and edit the vdcs.conf file.
D. When prompted for a password for Secure Shell (SSH) access, enter ws_api_usr.
Answer: C

CA   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280 demo   CAT-280

NO.9 When you configure authentication for the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC):
A. Make sure that all users access the BFC using the BFC shell only.
B. Make sure that the bfcaadmin user has read-only access to the database replica directory.
C. Do not change the default root
password, because this is required for a correct configuration.
D. Add any necessary public SSH keys for users that will access the BFC to the /root/.ssh
/authorized_keys
file.
Answer: D

CA   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280 questions   CAT-280 exam   CAT-280

NO.10 The WS_API enables you to perform useful functions, such as:
A. Migrating users from CA AppLogic versions before r3.0.
B. Implementing a WebX4 Linux cluster as an assembly of appliances.
C. Integrating CA AppLogic with CA Access Control to protect your web applications.
D. Invoking commands through the RESTful application programming interface (API).
Answer: D

CA   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280 braindump   CAT-280 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-280_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论