On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-582 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 000-582 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good IBM 000-582 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing IBM certification 000-582 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-582 exam and get IBM 000-582 certification to enhance and change yourself.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's IBM 000-582 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of IBM 000-582 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of IBM 000-582 exam training materials. The IBM 000-582 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification 000-582 exam.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 000-582 exam is a very important IBM's certification exam. But if you want to get a IBM certification, you must pass the exam.
Exam Code: 000-582
Exam Name: IBM (IBM FileNet Business Process Manager V5.1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26
ITCertKing could give you the IBM 000-582 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's IBM 000-582 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's IBM 000-582 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
000-582 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-582_exam.html
NO.1 As your role as a Technical Advisor in a large banking project you have noticed there is a high
percentage of workflow and steps that are candidates for reuse. Which FileNet BPM feature can be used
to ensure consistent processing across related workflows, and establish a more modular implementation
of your business process application?
A. Workflow submaps
B. Workflow collections
C. Workflow inheritance
D. FileNet Process Designer
Answer: C
IBM 000-582 test answers 000-582 000-582 demo
NO.2 Which two adaptors are supported by IBM FileNet P8 Business Process Manager out-of-the-box?
(Choose two.)
A. C#
B. Java
C. JMS
D. .NET
E. TIBCO
Answer: B,C
IBM braindump 000-582 000-582 certification 000-582 000-582 demo
NO.3 You are installing a Process Engine server that will be a part of an IBM Case Manager installation. What
is a requirement for the Process Engine installation?
A. The Process Engine can only have one virtual server.
B. IBM Case Manager and Process Engine must be on the same server.
C. The Content Engine and Process Engine must be on the same server.
D. You must use the same database for both the Content Engine and Process Engine.
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-582 braindump 000-582 answers real questions 000-582 000-582
NO.4 In the following scenario the 'Approve Loan' step is performed by the 'loan_officer_group' group.
What would be the result of launching this workflow with a 'loan_amount' of $200,000?
A. The 'Approve Loan' step will be routed to Olivia for processing.
B. The 'Approve Loan' step will be routed to Oscar for processing.
C. A malfunction will occur, you can only assign users to workflow groups when the workflow launches.
D. An error will occur, the users must be assigned to the workflow group in the step before the 'Approve
Loan' step.
Answer: A
IBM 000-582 000-582 000-582 000-582 000-582 questions
NO.5 A Business Analyst has defined business rules in the ILOG Business Rules Management System
(BRMS) and deployed it as a web service. How would you integrate these rules into the workflow?
A. Use the WaitForCondition system function
B. Enable System Messages in Process Configuration Console
C. Implement the rules using Conditional routes specified on a step
D. Use an invoke system instruction to consume this ILOG rules web service
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-582 000-582 answers real questions 000-582
NO.6 Which two Web Services registry service options are supported by FileNet Process Designer?
(Choose two.)
A. RMI
B. UDDI
C. WSDL
D. WSRR
E. Partner Link
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-582 answers real questions 000-582 000-582 certification training
NO.7 You are installing a Process Engine server that will be a part of an IBM Case Manager installation. What
configuration setting must be set to establish the connection between an object store and an isolated
region for IBM Case Manager?
A. A Region id must be created in the object store.
B. The Runtime Options tab must be configured in Process Configuration Console.
C. A symbolic link between the object store and the isolated region must be created.
D. The IBM Case Manager server host name must be specified on the Server Connections tab on the
Process Engine Process Task Manager.
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-582 test 000-582 practice test 000-582 000-582 dumps
NO.8 In order to create custom application interfaces without application programming, which two tools
could be used? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Lotus Forms
B. IBM FileNet eForms
C. IBM Enterprise Records
D. Java Step processor template
E. HTML Step processor template
Answer: A,B
IBM original questions 000-582 test 000-582 000-582 000-582
NO.9 A client application gets a message that a work item is locked by a user who no longer works at the
company. How do you unlock the work item?
A. Work items can only be unlocked by the owner of the lock.
B. Use Process Configuration Console to initialize the isolated region
C. Use vwspy to create a new user with the same name as the original lock owner, then unlock the work
item.
D. Login to the the Process Administrator UI as a member of the Process Engine Administrator Group,
query for the work item, select the item and use the context menu to unlock it.
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-582 questions 000-582 exam prep 000-582 dumps
NO.10 How do you define a web service end point in a workflow?
A. Using Partner Links
B. Using XML Data Fields
C. Using Component Queues
D. Using Workflow Data Fields
Answer: A
IBM 000-582 000-582 dumps 000-582 000-582
NO.11 A developer in your organization has created a custom HTML Step Processor which they would like to
use for a subset of approval tasks in a business process. What must the System Administrator do before
the new Step Processor can be used in the business processes?
A. Configure the Step Processor in the Process Task Manager (PTM).
B. Define the HTML step processor's parameters in the Process Designer.
C. Configure the Step Processor in the Process Configuration Console (PCC).
D. Define a java class which contains the HTML step processor's associated business logic.
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-582 braindump 000-582 answers real questions 000-582 test
NO.12 Where in a workflow policy configuration do you choose which pages of an ITX form template are
available for each step in a workflow?
A. Define Step Maps, Map Form Fields
B. Define Step Maps, Advanced Options, Page options
C. Define Step Maps, Advanced Options, Form Options
D. Define Step Maps, Advanced Options, Region Layout
Answer: B
IBM 000-582 000-582 pdf 000-582 000-582 exam
NO.13 What administration tools can be used to export FileNet objects from one environment to another?
A. FileNet Enterprise Manager and Process Task Manager
B. Process Configuration Console and Process Administrator
C. Process Configuration Console and Process Task Manager
D. FileNet Enterprise Manager and Process Configuration Console
Answer: D
IBM 000-582 pdf 000-582 000-582 original questions 000-582
NO.14 A workflow step has multiple outgoing paths, and there is a routing condition on each path. The routing
conditions are based on workflow data field values. How does the Process Engine route a work item when
it is dispatched from that workflow step, but its data fields do not fulfill any of the routing conditions?
A. The work item is terminated.
B. The work item goes to the Conductor queue.
C. The work item takes the first path in the routing order.
D. The work item stays at the same workflow step after being dispatched.
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps 000-582 000-582 000-582
NO.15 Which two IBM FileNet out of the box application components allow implementation of FileNet BPM
user interfaces? (Choose two.)
A. Workplace
B. Workplace XT
C. Process Administrator
D. IBM Enterprise Records
E. Process Configuration Console
Answer: A,B
IBM exam 000-582 000-582 practice test 000-582 000-582
NO.16 Which interchangeable format allows you to easily transfer and deploy multiple related workflows
between environments and is supported by FileNet BPM 5.1?
A. XPDL
B. BPEL
C. WSDL
D. BPMN
Answer: A
IBM exam 000-582 braindump 000-582 000-582 exam simulations 000-582 certification training 000-582
NO.17 There is a need to generate the Case Analyzer reports based on fields in the workflow. Which two
configuration steps are required to do this.? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the Case Analyzer pruning schedule
B. Expose the workflow fields in the Process Engine Event Log
C. Expose the workflow fields in all queues associated with the workflow
D. Expose the workflow fields in the Roster associated with the workflow
E. Create new data fields in Case Analyzer based on these workflow fields
Answer: B,E
IBM 000-582 test questions 000-582 pdf 000-582 questions 000-582
NO.18 How do you configure multiple Component Managers to access the same Component Queues?
A. Create exact replicas of Component Manager instances on the same host accessing the same
component queues.
B. Create exact replicas of Component Manager instances on different hosts accessing the same
component queues.
C. Create the Component Manager instances each with a different Service User name to access the
same component queues.
D. Create duplicates of the Component Queues and have each Component Manager point to a copy of
the component queue.
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-582 000-582 answers real questions
NO.19 Which statement is correct regarding Step Processors?
A. Java Step Processors require a 3rd party security certificate.
B. For each Step Processor created an associated Launch Processor much be created.
C. A workflow can use either HTML Step Processors or Java Step Processors, not a combination of both.
D. HTML Step Processors do not require the downloading of the Process Engine API jar files to the user's
workstation.
Answer: D
IBM demo 000-582 000-582 000-582
NO.20 Which two are mandatory steps when providing a web service via FileNet BPM? (Choose two.)
A. Publish the web service to a WSRR Registry
B. Specify the Partner Link and Port Definition in the Workflow Properties.
C. Specify the malfunction workflow map to use for faults and exceptions.
D. Add one Receive step and optional Reply Steps to the Workflow Definition.
E. Import the WSDL (Web Services Definition Language) file for the service into the workflow definition.
Answer: B,D
IBM test answers 000-582 exam dumps 000-582 000-582
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-582_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论