There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP0-D13 exam all knew that HP certification HP0-D13 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP0-D13 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP0-D13 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Exam Code: HP0-D13
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-D13 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-D13 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-D13 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of HP certification HP0-D13 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-D13 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-D13 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the HP HP0-D13 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
HP0-D13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D13_exam.html
NO.1 Which advantages does HP CloudSystem Matrix otter in the area of infrastructure convergence?
(Select two.)
A. Clustering
B. Comprehensive domain management
C. disaster recovery
D. Central Management Server fault tolerance
E. Common power and cooling
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13 exam HP0-D13 answers real questions
NO.2 Which feature is specific to HP ProLiant high-end servers?
A. eight sockets
B. hot-swappable drives
C. iLO 3
D. Xeon processors
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 questions HP0-D13 demo HP0-D13
NO.3 What is a common characteristic of an enterprise environment that needs improved backup and restore
efficiency?
A. slow system performance during backups
B. slowly growing volumes of data
C. a SCSI attached storage architecture
D. 2TB to 5TB of storage per server
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13 pdf
NO.4 Which edition of Windows Server provides clustering and hot-add processor capabilities to improve
server uptime?
A. Windows HPC Server 2008 R2
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D. Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
Answer: C
HP HP0-D13 pdf HP0-D13 questions HP0-D13 HP0-D13 original questions
NO.5 When do enterprise-level companies often choose server consolidation?
A. when they have a low ratio of administrators to servers
B. when they are running more than three operating systems
C. when reducing costs, because it is more economical for capacity planning than buying new servers
D. when they want to better manage the server inventory list
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-D13 questions HP0-D13 HP0-D13 test HP0-D13
NO.6 You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. procurement manager
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. chief executive officer
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-D13 HP0-D13 dumps
NO.7 What is fault tolerance?
A. the ability to prevent hardware and software failures
B. the ability to provide "five nines" availability
C. the ability to detect the failure of a primary system and failover to a redundant system
D. the ability to recover quickly from system problems
Answer: D
HP questions HP0-D13 HP0-D13 dumps HP0-D13 dumps
NO.8 The HP enterprise server strategy is based on industry-standard processors. Which additional design
element does this strategy use to add value.?
A. in-box upgrades
B. manageability
C. active archiving
D. fault tolerance
Answer: B
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13 test
NO.9 Which type of HP partition provides complete hardware and software isolation?
A. hard partitions (nPars) with multiple nodes
B. virtual partitions (vPars)
C. hard partitions (nPars) within a single node
D. resource partitions
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 braindump HP0-D13 practice test HP0-D13 original questions HP0-D13
NO.10 A customer uses a traditional rack-and-stack strategy In Its data center, which results in wasted time
and space. How does CloudSystem Matrix provide an ideal solution for this customer?
A. by implementing multiple single-purpose servers in one chassis
B. by speeding the provisioning of infrastructure and applications
C. by eliminating the possibility of oversubscribed traffic
D. by allowing for a custom cable configuration
Answer: B
HP HP0-D13 exam HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.11 A customer is leasing shared network services in a private cloud to meet business goals. What
potential problem could this customer face?
A. insufficient management tools
B. internal-external service integration
C. cost of hardware investment
D. vendor lock-in
Answer: D
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.12 Which drive technology is commonly used to store structured data?
A. SAS
B. PATA
C. SATA
D. IDE
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-D13 practice test HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.13 What is one example of how a Converged Infrastructure addresses an increasingly complex
environment?
A. A low-latency, high-bandwidth interconnect allows each application workload to be distributed and
shared across all system resources in a massively parallel manner
B. SAN and networking signals can be carried across common electrical pathways, resulting in fewer
physical switches to move the signals to their destinations
C. Customers want to move from "one-of-everything" to "one open common IT infrastructure that does
everything."
D. In a standard configuration for cables at the enclosure level. 16 1U rack servers, which would ordinarily
require 80 cables, might require as few as six cables.
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-D13 questions HP0-D13 HP0-D13 study guide
NO.14 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. vPars employ the Platform Manager, which Is responsible for maintaining all resource queues,
schedules, and allocations
B. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel
C. vPars are best for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share resources among kernels known as "guests"
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13 test HP0-D13 exam dumps
NO.15 What is the HP Integrated Archive Platform?
A. an intelligent workflow and business process management solution
B. a policy-based data management system that facilitates backups on high numbers of servers
C. a solution for collecting, storing, managing, and searching unstructured data
D. an integrated solution that enables data analysis and optimization
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-D13 certification HP0-D13 demo HP0-D13 exam HP0-D13
NO.16 What is the current HP recommendation for power, to handle data center cooling requirements?
A. two single-phase circuits per rack
B. three three-phase circuits per rack
C. one three-phase circuit per rack
D. one single-phase circuit per rack
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 exam prep HP0-D13 exam HP0-D13 answers real questions HP0-D13 answers real questions
NO.17 What does FlexFabric deliver as a benefit to customers?
A. networking as a service
B. software as a service
C. platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 exam dumps HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.18 A customer purchases a single TiCAP license with two processor cores activated, how long will they
both stay active?
A. 10 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Answer: B
HP HP0-D13 answers real questions HP0-D13 dumps
NO.19 You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to
reduce the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to
simplify management?
A. as reusable pools of resources
B. as clustered server nodes
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-D13 answers real questions HP0-D13 test questions HP0-D13
NO.20 Which statement is true about HP-UX Workload Manager (WLM) and HP Global Workload Manager
(gWLM)?
A. HP gWLM is designed for customers with remote nodes in a Continental Cluster. WLM is designed for
new installations where automatic system discovery is required
B. HP gWLM provides decentralized management of virtualization functions across multiple servers,
WLM provides centralized management of virtualization functions across individual servers
C. HP gWLM is the version of WLM sold both to international customers and to U.S. customers with
branch offices abroad.
D. HP gWLM supports larger solutions running multiple operating systems. WLM supports smaller
solutions running a single type of operating system.
Answer: D
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13 pdf HP0-D13
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D13_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论