2013年10月31日星期四

Apple 9L0-063 for the latest training materials

Choosing to participate in Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Apple 9L0-063 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Apple certification 9L0-063 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-063 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Apple 9L0-063 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Apple certification 9L0-063 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Apple certification 9L0-063 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Apple certification 9L0-063 exam materials and timely update Apple 9L0-063 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Exam Code: 9L0-063
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

9L0-063 certification exam is a very import component Apple certification exam. But passing Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 9L0-063 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

9L0-063 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-063_exam.html

NO.1 If you choose to install OS X Lion on a RAID volume, which of the following features will be disabled?
SELECT TWO:
A.Time Machine
B.Full Disk Encryption
C.Recovery HD partition
D.Resetting a lost password
E.Migration Assistant data transfer from a Windows PC
Answer: B, C

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063 dumps

NO.2 What new feature of OS X Lion allows a customer to reset their login password without having to startup
from the Recovery HD?
A.Safe Boot.
B.EFI reset mode.
C.Single User mode.
D.Reset a password using an Apple ID.
Answer: D

Apple certification   9L0-063 braindump   9L0-063

NO.3 A customer running OS X Lion would like to set up a Firmware Password. Where can they find the
Firmware Password Utility?
A.In the Utilities folder on their startup disk.
B.In the Applications folder on their startup disk.
C.In the Security & Privacy Systems Preference pane.
D.In the Utilities menu when booted to the Recovery HD.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063 certification training   9L0-063   9L0-063 questions

NO.4 A customer uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart.Despite having muted the
speaker volume, the MacBook always plays the startup chime loudly. What step should you try first to
resolve this issue?
A.Reset the SMC.
B.Reinstall OS X Lion.
C.Repair disk permissions.
D.Reset the PRAM/NVRAM.
Answer: D

Apple answers real questions   9L0-063   9L0-063 questions   9L0-063 dumps   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.5 Which of the following is a software tool is NOT available on the Recovery HD?
A.Disk Utility
B.Network Utility
C.Activity Monitor
D.Restore from a Time Machine backup
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063 demo

NO.6 A customer has purchased a MacBook Air (13-inch Mid 2011).They set the Mac up without transferring
any of their personal data.A few days later they realize they need the contents of their previous machines
Users folder. How can they easily obtain the data from their older Macbook?
A.Boot to the Recovery HD to run the Migration Assistant.
B.Use the Finder to manually migrate the files via Wi-Fi or ethernet.
C.The customer will have to purchase the Migration Assistant at the Mac App Store.
D.The Migration Assistant is stored in the Utilities folder and can be run at any time.
Answer: D

Apple test answers   9L0-063   9L0-063 dumps   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.7 Please examine the image above.
A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this image on their screen. What would cause
their Mac to display this image at startup?
A.Lion Internet Recovery has started downloading the Recovery HD image.
B.The Mac is starting up from the Recovery HD.
C.EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D.Apple Hardware Test is loading.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-063 exam dumps   9L0-063   9L0-063 certification

NO.8 Which of the following Intel Processors are supported for install of OS X Lion?
A.Intel Core Solo
B.Intel Core Duo
C.Intel Core 2 Duo
D.Any Intel Processor
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063 certification   9L0-063

NO.9 A customer upgrades their Mac to OS X Lion but still wishes to run applications written for the PowerPC.
Choose the best solution for this issue:
A.Erase the hard drive and reinstall OS X Snow Leopard.
B.Download Rosetta by purchasing it at the Mac App Store.
C.PowerPC applications are no longer supported regardless of OS X version.
D.Create a dual boot configuration with OS X Snow Leopard on one partition and OS X Lion on another.
Answer: D

Apple study guide   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.10 What is the recommended version of OS X Snow Leopard before installing OS X Lion?
A.10.6.1
B.10.6.3
C.10.6.4
D.10.6.8
Answer: D

Apple study guide   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-063_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论