If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the EXIN EX0-100 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the EXIN EX0-100 exam. Using our exclusive online EXIN EX0-100 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the EXIN certification EX0-100 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about EXIN certification EX0-100 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the EXIN certification EX0-100 exam.
Exam Code: EX0-100
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
Although there are other online EXIN EX0-100 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the EXIN EX0-100 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the EXIN EX0-100 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the EXIN EX0-100 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
EX0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html
NO.1 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C
EXIN pdf EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 demo
NO.2 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.3 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-100 test answers EX0-100 practice test EX0-100 braindump EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.4 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B
EXIN questions EX0-100 exam EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.5 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.6 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 pdf EX0-100 questions EX0-100
NO.7 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-100 certification EX0-100
NO.8 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 certification training EX0-100 practice test
NO.9 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C
EXIN practice test EX0-100 test EX0-100 answers real questions EX0-100 dumps
NO.10 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B
EXIN certification EX0-100 EX0-100 braindump EX0-100
NO.11 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-100 exam simulations EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 test answers EX0-100 original questions
NO.12 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-100 test answers EX0-100 EX0-100 demo EX0-100 exam prep
NO.13 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C
EXIN original questions EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 answers real questions EX0-100 certification training
NO.14 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.15 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 exam dumps EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.16 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-100 questions EX0-100
NO.17 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A
EXIN test EX0-100 practice test EX0-100 EX0-100 exam simulations
NO.18 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A
EXIN braindump EX0-100 demo EX0-100 test answers
NO.19 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.20 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A
EXIN exam simulations EX0-100 EX0-100 test questions EX0-100 test
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and 70-417 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论