2013年10月22日星期二

Novell 050-710 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Novell 050-710 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Novell certification 050-710 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Novell certification 050-710 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Novell certification 050-710 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Novell 050-710 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Novell 050-710 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Novell certification 050-710 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Novell certification 050-710 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Novell certification 050-710 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Novell certification 050-710 exam.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Novell certification 050-710 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 050-710 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 050-710 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 050-710 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 050-710 certification exam.

About the 050-710 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 050-710 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: 050-710
Exam Name: Novell (Novell Certified Linux Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

050-710 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-710_exam.html

NO.1 Which command can you use to check an ext2/ext3 file system for a correct superblock, faulty data
blocks, or faulty allocation of data blocks?
A. df
B. du
C. fdisk
D. e2fsck
E. reiserfsck
Answer: D

Novell certification training   050-710   050-710

NO.2 You would like to run command1 and then command2, whether or not command1 completed
successfully. Which command accomplishes this task?
A. command1 | command2
B. command1 ; command2
C. command1 > command2
D. command1 & command2
Answer: B

Novell exam simulations   050-710 test   050-710 study guide   050-710

NO.3 Waht is the correct syntax for mounting the second partition of the first SCSI hard disk?
A. mount /mnt /dev/hda2
B. mount /dev/hda2 /mnt
C. mount /dev/sdb1 /mnt
D. mount /mnt /dev/sdb1
E. mount /dev/sda2 /mnt
F. mount /mnt /dev/sda2
Answer: E

Novell   050-710   050-710

NO.4 You want to view the last 20 lines of the /var/log/messages file and any new lines that are subsequently
added by syslog to this filE. Which command would you use?
A. tail -20f /var/log/messages
B. end -20f /var/log/messages
C. less -20f /var/log/messages
D. follow -20 /var/log/messages
Answer: A

Novell dumps   050-710   050-710 test answers

NO.5 What is the correct order of steps to change the partition table using fdisk?
A. You can't use fdisk to change a partition tablE.
B. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Reboot.
C. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Load the
partition table from the boot prompt.
D. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to floppy disk or USB stick > Exit
fdisk > Boot from floppy disk or USB stick.
Answer: B

Novell practice test   050-710   050-710 exam simulations   050-710 braindump   050-710 answers real questions

NO.6 Which statements about partitions are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition tablE.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
rangE.
Answer: ABC

Novell answers real questions   050-710   050-710 certification training   050-710 answers real questions   050-710 certification

NO.7 Which is the main configuration file for logrotate?
A. /etc/logrotate
B. /etc/logr.conf
C. /etc/cron/logrotate
D. /etc/logrotatE. conf
Answer: D

Novell exam   050-710   050-710   050-710 dumps   050-710

NO.8 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cachE.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C

Novell original questions   050-710   050-710   050-710 demo

NO.9 Which are journaling file systems? (Choose 3.)
A. XFS
B. ext2
C. ext3
D. VFAT
E. minix
F. VFAT32
G. ReiserFS
Answer: ACG

Novell   050-710 braindump   050-710 test questions   050-710

NO.10 Why are the noauto and users options used with /etc/fstab?
A. A normal user is not allowed to access this partition.
B. They allow any user to mount and unmount a partition.
C. They specify the partitions that are bootable by a user.
D. They specify the partitions that are not bootable by a user.
Answer: B

Novell demo   050-710 answers real questions   050-710   050-710 demo

NO.11 Which statements about the LVM components are correct? (Choose 2.)
A. A volume group is part of a logical volumE.
B. Logical volumes are grouped in a master group.
C. A volume group always consists of one physical volumE.
D. A physical volume can be a partition or an entire hard disk.
E. A volume group can be reduced in size by removing physical volumes.
F. The operating system accesses the volume groups like conventional physical partitions.
Answer: DE

Novell test   050-710 test questions   050-710

NO.12 What information do you need to set up an LDAP client? (Choose 4.)
A. LDAP version
B. LDAP base DN
C. Kind of encryption
D. Synchronization frequency
E. Address of the LDAP server
F. File name of the LDAP database
Answer: ABCE

Novell test questions   050-710   050-710

NO.13 What is the minimum number of partitions required by a SLES 10 system?
A. None
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: C

Novell   050-710 study guide   050-710 practice test   050-710 study guide   050-710 study guide

NO.14 As system administrator root, you use the lpoptions command to change printer options, such as the
page sizE. To which file are these options saved?
A. ~/.bashrc
B. ~/.lpoptions
C. /etc/cups/lpoptions
D. /etc/sysconfig/cups
Answer: C

Novell exam dumps   050-710 exam simulations   050-710 pdf

NO.15 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: AEGH

Novell   050-710 exam   050-710 original questions   050-710

NO.16 Which command can you use to create a Reiser file system on the sda6 partition? (Choose 2.)
A. mkreiserfs /dev/sda6
B. fdisk.reiserfs /dev/sda6
C. makE. reiserfs /dev/sda6
D. fdisk -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
E. mkfs -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
Answer: AE

Novell   050-710   050-710 exam simulations   050-710 original questions

NO.17 Which command can be used to view the inode assigned to a filename?
A. ls -i
B. fsck -h -i
C. inode --list
D. cat /proc/inodes
Answer: A

Novell practice test   050-710 test questions   050-710   050-710 exam

NO.18 Which command is used to enter or change the quota for user tux?
A. quotacheck
B. repquota tux
C. edquota -u tux
D. edquota -g tux
E. /sbin/quotaon tux
Answer: C

Novell   050-710 braindump   050-710 pdf   050-710   050-710 braindump   050-710

NO.19 How large is an inode?
A. 256 bits
B. 64 Kbytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 1 Mbyte
Answer: C

Novell   050-710   050-710   050-710 original questions   050-710 braindump   050-710

NO.20 In which file is the host name of a Linux computer configured? (Hint: You do not need to include the
entire patH. )
Answer:______
Answer:

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-710_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论