2013年10月20日星期日

Business-Objects certification QAWI201 best exam questions and answers

In the past few years, Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the QAWI201 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The QAWI201 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam disposably with a high score.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Business-Objects QAWI201 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

Through the Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Exam Code: QAWI201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

QAWI201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html

NO.1 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E

Business-Objects   QAWI201 test answers   QAWI201

NO.2 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI201   QAWI201 test   QAWI201

NO.3 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201 test questions

NO.4 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201 test questions   QAWI201 questions

NO.5 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI201 exam simulations   QAWI201 questions   QAWI201   QAWI201 test

NO.6 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201 exam prep   QAWI201 answers real questions   QAWI201

NO.7 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI201 pdf   QAWI201 test answers   QAWI201 questions   QAWI201

NO.8 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201 answers real questions   QAWI201   QAWI201 exam prep

NO.9 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201   QAWI201 original questions   QAWI201

NO.10 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201 exam simulations   QAWI201 exam simulations   QAWI201 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论